Skip main navigation
Sold for $744,800
  • $744,800

    2306 Charing Cross Road, Baldwin, NY 11510

    4beds
    1,612sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1951
    8,120 Square Feet Lot
    $744,300 Zestimate®
    $462/sqft
    $4,948 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $744,300

    $707,000 - $782,000

    $4,948/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,771/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,771/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2306 Charing Cross Road. A lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath Cape Cod sitting on a park like lot in the Oceanside school district. Whether outside or inside, this mid-block home offers tranquility, along with access to many amenities like shopping, entertainment and transportation. You're home will be your sanctuary. Come and see what 2306 Charing Cross has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charise L. Burt 516-410-3448,

    Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc 516-575-7500,

    Patricia Zamparelli 631-880-9003,

    Realty Connect USA LLC

    Bought with:

    Charise L. Burt, 10401218301

    Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 880537MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Attic: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,612
    • Total interior livable area: 1,612 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,120 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2089545930000610
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baldwin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$744,800+0.7%$462/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #880537 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listing removed$739,500$459/sqft
    6/22/2025Listed for sale$739,500+66.2%$459/sqft
    2/10/2016Sold$445,000-3.1%$276/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2809740 Report a problem
    11/1/2015Listed for sale$459,000$285/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $491 -0.8%
    2023-- $495 -3.9%
    2022-- $515
    2021$11,249 +14.7%--
    2020$9,811 +9.2%$572 +1.2%
    2019$8,985 $565
    2018$8,985 +24.3%$565 -5.8%
    2017$7,226 -1%$600 -5.7%
    2016$7,301 +151.8%$636 -5.2%
    2015$2,899 +1.6%$671 -4.8%
    2013$2,852 -6.2%$705 -9.1%
    2012$3,042 -39.8%$776 -12%
    2011$5,049 -0.4%$882 -7.2%
    2010$5,069 $950 -15.4%
    2009-- $1,123 -2.8%
    2008-- $1,155 +0.8%
    2006-- $1,146 -42.2%
    2005-- $1,984 -32.7%
    2004-- $2,948
    2003-- $2,948 -44.4%
    2002-- $5,300 -10.9%
    2001-- $5,950
    2000-- $5,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11510