Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $434,800

    2306 NE 37th Rd, Homestead, FL 33033

    3beds
    1,426sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    3,750 Square Feet Lot
    $434,800 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $2,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,800

    $413,000 - $457,000

    $2,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,145/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,145/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1426 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2306 NE 37th Rd, Homestead, FL 33033.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • First Floor Entry, Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,426 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 3,750 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1079100081150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Homestead

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $110 monthly

• Housing Older Persons Act: No HOPA
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell/Rent
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Fence
    • Membership Purch Rqd YN: 0
    • Pets Allowed YN: 1
    • Interior Features: First Floor Entry, Pantry
    • Parking Description: Driveway
    • Pool YN: 0
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • Lot Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
    • Restrictions: Assoc Approval Required, Ok To Lease
    • Special Information: As Is
    • Style: R30-No Pool/No Water
    • Sewer Description: Municipal Sewer
    • Terms Considered: All Cash, Conventional
    • Typeof Property: Single
    • Typeof Association: Homeowners
    • Water Description: Municipal Water
    • Waterfront Property YN: 0
    • Year Built Description: Resale
    • Bedroom Description: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Master Bedroom Ground Level
    • Subdivision Information: Paved Road, Clubhouse, Security Patrol
    • Front Exposure: South East
    • Spa YN: 0
    • Maintenance Includes: Maintenance Incl Security, Maintenance Incl Common Area, Maintenance Incl Rec Facilities
    • Rooms Description: Garage Converted
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects Homestead Tax
    • Parking Restrictions: No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers, Limited # Of Vehicle
    • Section: 10
    • Pet Restrictions: Dog Ok
    • Typeof Contingencies: Pending Inspections
    • Garage Description: Attached
    • Assoc Fee Paid Per: Monthly
    • Status: Active With Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2023Sold$405,000$284/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11319887 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Contingent$405,000$284/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11319887 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Price change$405,000-9%$284/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11319887 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Price change$445,000-2.2%$312/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11319887 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listed for sale$455,000+84.2%$319/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11319887 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Sold$247,000-1.2%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2018Pending sale$249,900$175/sqft
    Source: Deconova International Realty #A10567134 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listed for sale$249,900+99.9%$175/sqft
    5/22/2013Sold$125,000-10.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2013Listed for sale$139,900+41%$98/sqft
    Source: Miami - WEICHERT, REALTORS - NuStar Associates #A1751247 Report a problem
    12/20/2012Sold$99,200-27.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2012Pending sale$136,000$95/sqft
    Source: Florida Realty of Miami, Corp #A1594895 Report a problem
    9/1/2012Listed for sale$136,000+18.3%$95/sqft
    3/9/2012Listing removed$115,000$81/sqft
    1/21/2012Listed for sale$115,000-21.1%$81/sqft
    3/8/2004Sold$145,800$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,001 +50.1%$326,223 +64.2%
    2023$5,330 +4.6%$198,622 +3%
    2022$5,097 -1.3%$192,837 +3%
    2021$5,163 +11.6%$187,221 +1.4%
    2020$4,628 +59.1%$184,637 +73.2%
    2019$2,909 +5.3%$106,632 +1.9%
    2018$2,763 $104,644 +2.1%
    2017$2,763 +1%$102,492 +2.1%
    2016$2,737 +0.3%$100,384 +0.7%
    2015$2,729 -1.1%$99,687 +0.8%
    2014$2,760 +28.7%$98,896 +11.7%
    2013$2,144 $88,545 +12.1%
    2012$2,144 -6.3%$78,968 -0.5%
    2011$2,289 -5.2%$79,326 -3.8%
    2010$2,415 -33.1%$82,429 -44.3%
    2009$3,612 -5.9%$147,891 +19.1%
    2007$3,837 -2.6%$124,211
    2006$3,940 --
    2005$3,940 +105.3%--
    2004$1,919 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33033