Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    2306 Raintree Path, Round Rock, TX 78664

    3beds
    1,647sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Fri Jun 12 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    4 Parking spaces parking
    Central, fireplace

    What's special

    Private backyardLarge open floor planIdeal for entertainingAll appliances includedBeautiful updated kitchen
    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom with an office. Large open floor plan with beautiful updated kitchen. All appliances included. This house is ideal for entertaining! Enjoy summer bbqs in your private backyard! Close to Old Settlers Park, Dell Diamond and easy commute to all shops and outlets! Located centrally between 35, 79, 45, and 130!
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Primary Bedroom on Main
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,647 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: R165370000B0002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Round Rock

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,100+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #8810087 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Listing removed$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listed for rent$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for rent$2,050+1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Price change$2,025-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listed for rent$2,100+17%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    5/6/2019Price change$1,795-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2019Listed for rent$1,850+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2017Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    6/20/2017Price change$1,695-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Renters Warehouse Report a problem
    6/6/2017Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/31/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/12/2014Listed for sale$169,900$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Austin Northwest #7129617 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Creek