Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $263,500

    2306 Riley Dr, Killeen, TX 76542

    4beds
    2,323sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    7,871.29 Square Feet Lot
    $263,800 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 2306 Riley Dr., a beautifully maintained and inviting home that blends comfort, style, and functionality with a warm atmosphere buyers will instantly love. Featuring spacious living areas and a versatile loft space perfect for a second living area, office, or playroom, this home offers the flexibility to fit a variety of lifestyles. A new HVAC system installed in May 2025 adds valuable peace of mind and efficiency, making this home even more appealing. With a highly motivated seller and a move-in ready feel, 2306 Riley Dr. is an exciting opportunity that buyers will not want to miss.
    52 days
    |
    60
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Damariz Chatman (254)338-3861,

    Ctx Premier Realty

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 607833MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Fort Hood Area Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Some Electric Appliances
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Primary Downstairs, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,323 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,871.29 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 332314

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Trash Collection Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: The Highlands At Saegert Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Killeen

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $113/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $275,348
      • Annual tax amount: $1,874
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 53 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $263,800

        $251,000 - $277,000

        $1,855/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/26/2026Pending sale$263,500$113/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #607833 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$263,500+62.2%$113/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #607833 Report a problem
        5/17/2019Sold--
        Source: Central Texas MLS #372855 Report a problem
        4/2/2019Pending sale$162,500$70/sqft
        Source: Jim Wright Company #372855 Report a problem
        3/23/2019Price change$162,500-1.5%$70/sqft
        Source: Jim Wright Company #372855 Report a problem
        12/16/2018Listed for sale$165,000+11.6%$71/sqft
        Source: Jim Wright Company #365358 Report a problem
        5/17/2016Sold--
        Source: Central Texas MLS #8205895 Report a problem
        3/15/2016Pending sale$147,900$64/sqft
        Source: ERA Colonial Real Estate #205895 Report a problem
        3/3/2016Listed for sale$147,900-12%$64/sqft
        Source: ERA Colonial Real Estate #205895 Report a problem
        10/16/2013Listing removed$168,000$72/sqft
        Source: Jackson Properties #182413 Report a problem
        7/21/2013Listed for sale$168,000$72/sqft
        Source: Jackson Properties #182413 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,874 -21.6%$275,348 +2.9%
        2024$2,389 -52.9%$267,513 -1.4%
        2023$5,070 +0%$271,348 +11.2%
        2022$5,069 $243,957 +29.7%
        2021-- $188,163 +15.6%
        2020$3,863 -5.4%$162,805 -0.7%
        2019$4,085 +5.1%$163,895 +9.7%
        2018$3,888 +10.9%$149,343 -2.1%
        2017$3,504 $152,544 +7.4%
        2016$3,504 -1.3%$142,021 -3.9%
        2015$3,550 $147,800 +2.8%
        2014$3,550 $143,756 -4.5%
        2013-- $150,515 +0.7%
        2012-- $149,429
        2011-- $149,429
        2010-- $149,429 -6.6%
        2009-- $160,043
        2008-- $160,043 +3.5%
        2007-- $154,627 +12.5%
        2006-- $137,408

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,605/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1289
        Property taxes
        $316
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Saegert Ranch

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable