Don't miss this thoughtfully updated home with major improvements already completed. Electrical updates, replacement of cast-iron plumbing, newer roof, and water heater are in place.
Fresh 2025 paint, black stainless appliances,a over the stove pot filler, soft-close cabinetry, and updated baseboards give the interior a clean, finished feel. Tile flooring in the main living areas with vinyl plank in the bedrooms.
Impact windows installed. Exterior features refreshed landscaping with solar lighting and custom planters. Two washer/dryer sets and a commercial-grade ice machine convey.
Move-in ready and easy to enjoy from day one.
For sale
$412,000
2307 Country Club Rd, Melbourne, FL 32901
3beds
1,996sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
0.26 Acres Lot
$393,100 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Commercial-grade ice machineUpdated baseboardsClean finished feelImpact windows installedSolar lightingCustom plantersBlack stainless appliances
- 81 days |
- 677 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Julie Henderson 321-446-6701,
RLL Real Estate Group
Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1070463
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,996 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Impact Windows
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2819347
- Parcel number: 2837047500000.00276.00
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,894
- Date on market: 2/26/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$393,100
$373,000 - $413,000
$2,279/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $412,000$206/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1070463 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listing removed | $412,000$206/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1059237 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $412,000-1.9%$206/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1059237 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $420,000-1.2%$210/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1059237 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+107.3%$213/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1059237 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2020 | Sold | $205,000+0%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Price change | $204,900-8.9%$103/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2020 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$113/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2020 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$115/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2020 | Price change | $239,900-4%$120/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $249,900+16560%$125/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2017 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Paradise #793318 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2017 | Sold | $1,500-98.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
| 8/3/2016 | Listing removed | $139,900$70/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Central/South Brevard #756702 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $139,900+66.5%$70/sqft |
| 12/26/1996 | Sold | $84,000$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,735 +2.7% | $197,930 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,664 +3.6% | $192,170 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,571 -1.1% | $186,580 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,601 -17.8% | $181,150 +7.2% |
| 2020 | $3,164 +0.8% | $169,040 +4.7% |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $161,410 +6.2% |
| 2018 | $3,139 +3.9% | $151,920 +80.3% |
| 2017 | $3,020 +224.1% | $84,250 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $932 -1.1% | $82,520 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $942 +0.1% | $81,950 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $942 | $81,300 -12.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $92,630 +17.6% |
| 2012 | $824 -1.1% | $78,770 -0.4% |
| 2011 | $833 -8.1% | $79,120 -22.7% |
| 2010 | $907 +11.6% | $102,400 -15.5% |
| 2009 | $813 +2.5% | $121,190 -17.2% |
| 2008 | $793 -20.5% | $146,400 -3.1% |
| 2007 | $997 +2.5% | $151,100 +32.4% |
| 2005 | $973 -0.7% | $114,130 +31.4% |
| 2004 | $980 -49.3% | $86,840 +3.1% |
| 2003 | $1,935 +104.2% | $84,220 +9.8% |
| 2002 | $947 +3.2% | $76,730 +4.5% |
| 2001 | $918 +7.2% | $73,410 +15.4% |
| 2000 | $856 | $63,590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32901