2307 Depot Rd, Beaufort, SC 29902
Home value
$271,300
$247,000 - $298,000
$1,593/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,593/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,593/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,499/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,499/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rodney Muckenfuss 843-592-6976,
Keller Williams Realty,
Leah Melvin,
Keller Williams Realty
Krista Wall-Wilson, 127264
Charter One Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 784
- Total interior livable area: 784 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: R12000300005190000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1945
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Beaufort
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Contract,Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/4/2025 | Sold | $267,000-9.5%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Pending sale | $295,000$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Contingent | $295,000$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000+18%$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2022 | Sold | $250,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2022 | Pending sale | $250,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $250,000+56.3%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2011 | Listing removed | $159,900$204/sqft |
Source: Cora Bett Thomas Realty & Associates #115555 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2010 | Price change | $159,900+88.1%$204/sqft |
| 8/6/2010 | Price change | $85,000-46.8%$108/sqft |
Source: LOWCOUNTRY REAL ESTATE #115555 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2010 | Price change | $159,900+88.1%$204/sqft |
| 7/11/2010 | Listed for sale | $85,000-46.8%$108/sqft |
Source: NCI #121657 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2010 | Listing removed | $159,900$204/sqft |
| 8/31/2009 | Listed for sale | $159,900$204/sqft |
| 5/7/2009 | Listing removed | $159,900$204/sqft |
Source: XDeadline.com Inc #115555 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2008 | Listed for sale | $159,900$204/sqft |
Source: XDeadline.com Inc #115555 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,557 0% | $14,390 |
| 2023 | $4,557 +213.2% | $14,390 +221.9% |
| 2022 | $1,455 +1.3% | $4,470 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $4,470 |
| 2020 | -- | $4,470 |
| 2019 | $1,373 +4.5% | $4,470 |
| 2018 | $1,315 +21% | $4,470 -1.8% |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $4,550 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $4,550 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $4,550 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $4,550 |
| 2013 | $1,087 | $4,550 |
| 2010 | $1,087 +2.5% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,060 +7.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $982 +3.4% | $4,080 |
| 2007 | $950 +12.3% | $4,080 |
| 2005 | $846 -0.5% | $4,080 |
| 2004 | $850 +11.4% | $4,080 +51.1% |
| 2003 | $763 | $2,700 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $45,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West End