Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $446,900

    2307 Pleasure House Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455

    3beds
    1,294sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $446,900 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $2,479 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $446,900

    $416,000 - $478,000

    $2,479/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,479/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,694/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Chic's Beach area, this charming two-story home boasts 3 bedrooms and a garage, offering easy access to the beach. Benefit from excellent schooling options in the Great Neck area, including Cox High School, Great Neck Middle School, and Hermitage Elementary School. The rear fenced yard features a storage shed and a deck, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near local military bases, this home showcases an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Pets are welcome, with owner approval and a $25 monthly pet rent. Owner is looking for a lease of one year or more. Tenant is responsible for all utilities and a $75/month landscaping maintenance that is set up by the owner.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,294 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14794950560000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Virginia Beach

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/02/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2024Listing removed$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2024Listed for rent$2,400+20.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    11/10/2021Listed for rent$1,995+28.7%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #10410247 Report a problem
    8/28/2019Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #10277700 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listed for rent$1,550+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #10277700 Report a problem
    10/31/2015Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Bay Point Real Estate Report a problem
    9/30/2015Price change$1,495-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Mark Jaworsky Report a problem
    9/13/2015Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2012Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Professionals #1229569 Report a problem
    10/5/2012Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Professionals #1229569 Report a problem
    8/2/2012Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Professionals #1229569 Report a problem
    5/4/2006Sold$312,000+8.7%$241/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2005Sold$287,000+55.1%$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2005Sold$185,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,511 +6.2%$354,600 +6.2%
    2023$3,306 +1.4%$333,900 +1.4%
    2022$3,261 +15.5%$329,400 +15.5%
    2021$2,823 -4.8%$285,200 +6.5%
    2020$2,967 +12.2%$267,900 +1.6%
    2019$2,645 $263,800
    2018$2,645 +2%$263,800 +2%
    2017$2,592 +5.5%$258,600 +4.2%
    2016$2,457 +3.1%$248,200 +3.1%
    2015$2,384 $240,800 -1.7%
    2014$2,384 $245,000 +9.2%
    2013-- $224,300 -10%
    2010-- $249,200 -12%
    2007-- $283,078 +10.1%
    2006-- $257,108 +22.2%
    2005-- $210,404 +51.4%
    2004-- $138,934 +11%
    2003-- $125,184 +18.9%
    2002-- $105,262 -5.8%
    2001-- $111,732

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Chesapeake Beach