Room for Rent.
Full size bed with shared bathroom. Housekeeping included in shared space.
Room for Rent
Apartment for rent
$715+/mo
Fees may apply
2307 Troy Cove Rd #7, Decatur, GA 30035
1beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
What's special
Full size bedShared bathroom
- 253 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Details
- Building name: 2307 Troy Cove Road - 7
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $715-10.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $800+6.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $750 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Listing removed | $750 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $750 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2023 | Price change | $750-6.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $800 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $800 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30035