For salePrice cut: $5.1K (5/12)
$709,900
4beds
2,342sqft
1630 Chapman Ct, Aledo, TX 76008
4beds
2,342sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1966
4.00 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$303 price/sqft
What's special
Abundant natural lightPrivate officeVersatile floor planExpansive acreageSeamless flow for entertaining
HOME WAS APPRAISED FOR 728K IN 2025!! Experience the best of Aledo living on this stunning 4 acre property located in the acclaimed Aledo ISD. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a versatile floor plan with a private office, perfect for remote work or quiet retreat. The home offers spacious ...
- 56 days |
- 894 |
- 40 |
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21214919
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cindy Munoz Salinas 0720155 817-522-1602,
Texas Connect Realty LLC 817-522-1602
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21214919
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater, Water Purifier
- Laundry: Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Multiple Master Suites, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Dining Room, Double Sided, Living Room, See Through, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,342 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Workshop in Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Enclosed, Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Cul-De-Sac, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: R000061646
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $303/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $566,400
- Annual tax amount: $9,671
- Date on market: 3/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 57 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $709,900-0.7%$303/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21214919 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $715,000-2.1%$305/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21214919 Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2024 | Listing removed | $730,000-0.6%$312/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20699389 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Price change | $734,500-0.1%$314/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20699389 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $735,000$314/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20699389 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Contingent | $735,000$314/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20699389 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2024 | Price change | $735,000-3.2%$314/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20699389 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Price change | $759,000-2.1%$324/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20699389 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $775,000$331/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20699389 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2024 | Listing removed | $775,000$331/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20699389 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2024 | Price change | $775,000-1.2%$331/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20699389 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Price change | $784,500-1.3%$335/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20699389 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Price change | $794,500-0.6%$339/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20699389 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,000$341/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20699389 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,998 +3.4% | $566,400 +0.2% |
| 2024 | $7,737 +12.4% | $565,150 |
| 2023 | $6,881 -10.6% | $565,150 +37.6% |
| 2022 | $7,696 -4.6% | $410,660 |
| 2021 | $8,066 +1% | $410,660 -2.7% |
| 2020 | $7,983 +10.4% | $422,180 |
| 2019 | $7,231 +4.1% | $422,180 +32.7% |
| 2018 | $6,945 +1.4% | $318,040 |
| 2017 | $6,848 +2.6% | $318,040 +11.8% |
| 2016 | $6,674 +63.5% | $284,510 |
| 2015 | $4,081 | $284,510 +34.8% |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $211,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,434/mo
Principal & interest
$3570
Property taxes
$864
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$693,300
$659,000 - $728,000
$3,504/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 76008