Welcome to 2309 Cunningham Rd Columbia SC!! A hard to believe 1 owner home with an incredible level of pride of ownership! The home sits on a large corner lot with gorgeous landscaping and backyard to die for! Walk into the front of the home to the beautiful hardwood floors gleaming throughout. Greeted by large living spaces yet cozy, a unique mix! The dining room is off the main living space, perfect for holiday dinners and friends. The kitchen has newer appliances and great backsplash, counter space and storage! Walk through a walk thru to the converted garage, well done and a nice space for games, cards or a pool table! The back screened in porch is perfect! Summer nights looking out over your beautiful backyard, also has a brick built grill with exhaust fan! The bedrooms are good size and have hardwoods underneath the current floor covering! Ease your mind, New roof 2023, Terminix Bond, and HVAC Maint agreement for 2 services per year! Can't wait for you to tour this immaculately kept home! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
$279,900
2309 Cunningham Rd, Columbia, SC 29210
3beds
2,130sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
0.3 Acres Lot
$276,200 Zestimate®
$131/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gorgeous landscapingLarge corner lotBack screened in porchBackyard to die for
- 52 days |
- 678 |
- 44 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mark Baatz,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 630123
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Enclosed Garage
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private, Floors-Hardwood
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath-Shared, Closet-Private, Floors-Hardwood
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath-Private, Closet-Private, Floors-Hardwood
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Floors-Hardwood
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets-Natural, Eat-in Kitchen, Floors-Hardwood, Pantry, Counter Tops-Solid Surfac, Counter Tops-Formica, Backsplash-Other
Appliances
- Included: Continuous Clean, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave Above Stove, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Common Area, Heated Space, Mud Room, Lower Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Storage,Attic Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,130
- Total interior livable area: 2,130 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: No Garage, Enclosed Garage
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Gutters - Full
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler
Details
- Parcel number: 075050201
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $131/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $108,300
- Annual tax amount: $734
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$276,200
$262,000 - $290,000
$1,759/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Pending sale | $279,900$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Contingent | $279,900$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $734 -77.4% | $4,330 -33.4% |
| 2021 | $3,242 +345.9% | $6,500 +50.1% |
| 2020 | $727 +4.6% | $4,330 |
| 2019 | $695 +14.9% | $4,330 +8.8% |
| 2018 | $605 | $3,980 |
| 2017 | $605 +1.7% | $3,980 +7% |
| 2016 | $595 +8.6% | $3,720 |
| 2015 | $548 +1.9% | $3,720 -96% |
| 2014 | $538 +2.1% | $92,900 +2397.3% |
| 2013 | $527 | $3,720 -15.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $4,390 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,390 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,390 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,390 +10.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,980 |
| 2007 | -- | $3,980 |
| 2006 | -- | $3,980 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,980 +14% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,490 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,490 |
| 2002 | -- | $3,490 |
| 2000 | -- | $3,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Saint Andrews