Skip main navigation
Sold for $610,000
  • $610,000

    2309 Georgia Village Way, Silver Spring, MD 20902

    3beds
    2,018sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2004
    1,040 Square Feet Lot
    $605,400 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $3,301 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $605,400

    $575,000 - $636,000

    $3,301/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,882/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    UNDER CONTRACT! OPEN HOUSES CANCELLED!! Welcome to 2309 Georgia Village Way—where light, space, and a smart layout come together in this beautiful Silver Spring townhouse. Sun-filled and open, this home features warm wood floors, oversized windows, a large kitchen with a double oven plus brand new sink & refrigerator, and fresh carpet & paint throughout. Upstairs, the dreamy primary suite delivers with a generous walk-in closet, dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath complete the level.Need flexibility? The lower level offers a cozy den with a gas fireplace—perfect for a home office or lounge. And with the Red Line Metro just 0.7 miles away, commuting and daily errands are a breeze A two-car garage, upper-level laundry, and plenty of storage make everyday living easy. Classic, functional, and perfectly located, with a brand new roof to boot—this is one you don’t want to miss!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandi Mujanovic 202-271-8807,

    TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Kathryn Frazier, SP200202046

    TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    Mansour Abu-Rahmeh, SP98361034

    TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2228142MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Description: Percent Finished: 100.0
    • Area: 800
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Double Oven, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Energy Efficient, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Finished,Garage Access,Heated,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,418
    • Total interior livable area: 2,018 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,618
    • Finished area below ground: 400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Basement, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape, Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Courtyard
    Lot
    • Size: 1,040 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 161303408971
    • Zoning: RT15.

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $161 monthly
    • Amenities included: Common Grounds
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash, Management, Reserve Funds
    • Association name: GEORGIA SQUARE

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$610,000+1.7%$302/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2228142 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Pending sale$600,000$297/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2228142 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$600,000+2.6%$297/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2228142 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Sold$585,000-2.5%$290/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2207578 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Pending sale$599,999$297/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2207578 Report a problem
    12/7/2025Contingent$599,999$297/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2207578 Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listed for sale$599,999+0.5%$297/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2207578 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listing removed$597,000$296/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2188614 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$597,000-0.3%$296/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2188614 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listed for sale$599,000$297/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2188614 Report a problem
    7/13/2025Listing removed$599,000$297/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2188614 Report a problem
    7/5/2025Listed for sale$599,000+22.5%$297/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2188614 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listed for rent$2,997+7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/16/2021Listed for rent$2,800+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/26/2019Sold$489,000$242/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDMC683366_100 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Pending sale$489,000$242/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDMC683366 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Listed for sale$489,000+4.3%$242/sqft
    4/15/2016Sold$469,000+17938.5%$232/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2016Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Thompson Company, REALTORS Report a problem
    11/23/2015Price change$2,500-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Thompson Company, REALTORS Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listed for rent$2,550-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: RealtySoft.com Report a problem
    4/18/2013Sold$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/19/2013Listed for sale$2,700-99.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Thompson Company Realtors #MC8030238 Report a problem
    4/16/2012Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #MC7811037 Report a problem
    4/6/2012Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    6/19/2007Sold$520,000+14.3%$258/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2004Sold$455,050$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,617 +15.3%$522,600 +4.8%
    2024$5,739 +0.9%$498,500 +1%
    2023$5,689 +5.4%$493,767 +1%
    2022$5,396 +1.1%$489,033 +1%
    2021$5,339 +2.3%$484,300 +2.4%
    2020$5,217 +5.1%$472,933 +5%
    2019$4,964 -0.2%$450,200
    2018$4,973 -1.5%$450,200 +1.5%
    2017$5,052 +36.9%$443,733 +1.5%
    2016$3,690 $437,267 +1.5%
    2015$3,690 $430,800 +4.7%
    2014$3,690 $411,267 +5%
    2013-- $391,733 +5.2%
    2012-- $372,200
    2011-- $372,200
    2010-- $372,200 -27%
    2009-- $510,190 +10.7%
    2008-- $460,722 +12%
    2007-- $411,256 +13.7%
    2006-- $361,790 +16.7%
    2005-- $310,002 +365%
    2004-- $66,666 +33.3%
    2003-- $50,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20902