Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $258,000

    2309 Jim Lee Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    2beds
    2baths
    1,204sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $258,000 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $1,585 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $258,000

    $243,000 - $273,000

    $1,585/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,731/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2BR/2Bth Brick Home newly renovated from top to bottom. From Ceilings to Floors, Electrical Service, Water Heater, Range and Paint. Stop by and check out this wonderful Home on a beautiful lot, with a fenced in backyard, workshop and storage shed in the Beautiful Indian Head Acres Neighborhood. Additional property info: http://www.forsalebyowner.com/listing/2-bed-Single-Family-home-for-sale-by-owner-2309-Jim-Lee-Rd-32301/23982304?provider_id=28079

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,204 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 310735C0150

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tallahassee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2023Sold$230,000+2.2%$191/sqft
    Source: TBR #352739 Report a problem
    2/5/2023Contingent$225,000$187/sqft
    Source: TBR #352739 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Listed for sale$225,000$187/sqft
    Source: TBR #352739 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Contingent$225,000$187/sqft
    Source: TBR #352739 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Listed for sale$225,000$187/sqft
    Source: TBR #352739 Report a problem
    11/9/2022Contingent$225,000$187/sqft
    Source: TBR #352739 Report a problem
    11/6/2022Listed for sale$225,000+1507.1%$187/sqft
    Source: TBR #352739 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2017Sold$14,000-89.1%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2015Listing removed$128,900$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2014Listed for sale$128,900$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2014Listing removed$128,900$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/14/2014Price change$128,900-6.3%$107/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2014Listed for sale$137,500+100.7%$114/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2013Sold$68,500$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,097 +55.2%$203,987 +39.7%
    2023$1,995 +7.2%$146,066 +3%
    2022$1,861 +1.7%$141,812 +3%
    2021$1,830 -21.5%$137,682 +11.7%
    2020$2,331 +2.6%$123,272 +3.7%
    2019$2,273 $118,911 +5.5%
    2018$2,273 +4.5%$112,756 +5.9%
    2017$2,175 +11.8%$106,470 +2%
    2016$1,945 $104,370 +3.5%
    2015$1,945 $100,814 +3.3%
    2014$1,945 $97,577 +3.2%
    2013-- $94,567 -0.4%
    2012-- $94,990 +32.8%
    2011-- $71,509 +1.5%
    2010-- $70,452 +2.7%
    2009-- $68,600 +0.1%
    2008-- $68,531 -45.8%
    2007-- $126,378 +12.3%
    2006-- $112,507 +43.1%
    2005-- $78,603
    2004-- $78,603 -2.8%
    2003-- $80,891 +27.8%
    2002-- $63,307 +6.6%
    2001-- $59,387
    2000$665 $59,387

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Indian Head