This is in an absolutely desirable area of Ridgefield. Very few neighbors and sits across from a quaint little church and backs up to Gee Creek. This home has been redone top to bottom. Four bedrooms 2 1/2 baths, a full remodeled kitchen on the main floor as well as a remodeled kitchen on the downstairs.Hardwood floors! This is a perfect set up for an additional family member downstairs or possibly a rental unit downstairs, it includes a separate entrance to the backyard. This home has a large private deck to the back. It features a turnaround driveway with plenty of parking and RV parking. There is also a small storage shed in the back of the property. Too many updates to list. Come take a look at an absolutely beautiful home.
Bumpablebuyer
$629,900
2309 NW Carty Rd, Ridgefield, WA 98642
4beds
2,730sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$231/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv parkingHardwood floorsFour bedrooms
- 30 days |
- 787 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edward Goldhammer 360-600-5225,
Realty Pro, Inc.
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 325715246
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 4, Utility Room, 2nd Kitchen, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Stove, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,730
- Total interior livable area: 2,730 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: Creek
- Body of water: Gee Creek
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Parcel number: 216695000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Daylight Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $231/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $542,130
- Annual tax amount: $5,156
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $629,900+147.1%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2007 | Sold | $254,950$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,157 +6.6% | $542,130 -0.7% |
| 2023 | $4,836 +17.3% | $546,062 +4.7% |
| 2022 | $4,123 +3.1% | $521,646 +25.3% |
| 2021 | $4,001 +5.9% | $416,180 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $377,350 +7.5% |
| 2019 | $3,780 +0.8% | $350,899 -0.3% |
| 2018 | $3,750 -6.8% | $351,972 +7.6% |
| 2017 | $4,025 +24% | $327,055 +6.4% |
| 2016 | $3,246 +10.8% | $307,466 +16.2% |
| 2015 | $2,929 +3.3% | $264,535 +8.2% |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $244,590 +12.4% |
| 2013 | $2,837 +33.8% | $217,570 +12.6% |
| 2012 | $2,120 -3% | $193,164 -1.4% |
| 2011 | $2,186 +9.7% | $195,897 -7% |
| 2010 | $1,993 -12.5% | $210,537 +0.8% |
| 2009 | $2,279 | $208,800 -38.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $341,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $341,600 +78.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $191,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $191,300 +22.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $156,500 +1.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $154,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98642