Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $338,700

    2309 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19145

    3beds
    1,198sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $338,700 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $1,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,700

    $322,000 - $356,000

    $1,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2309 Tasker Street a large 3 bedroom 2 bath home that was completely renovated from top to bottom. Once you enter the home you will notice the wide open floor plan with a beautiful tiled fireplace. The gorgeous hardwood floors are throughout the entire first floor leading into the brand new kitchen. Stainless steel appliance with white shaker cabinets really make the kitchen pop! Marble styled quartz countertops perfectly complete the gorgeous kitchen. There is a powder room conveniently located just off the kitchen so guests or family members do not need to climb steps to use the restroom. Upstairs you will find 3 larger sized bedrooms and a fully redone hall bathroom with tile and new vanity. The basement is finished and has recessed lighting and plenty of room for storage or added living space. The rear yard is a good size and has a brand new privacy fence as well as the new ac unit. We welcome your visit!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,198 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 364063000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia
    • Municipality: PHILADELPHIA

    Other

    Other facts
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
    • ConstructionMaterials: Masonry
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Municipality: PHILADELPHIA
    • StructureType: Interior Row/Townhouse
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2020.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$324,900$271/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2186840 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Pending sale$324,900$271/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PAPH2186840 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Contingent$324,900$271/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2186840 Report a problem
    3/5/2023Price change$324,900-4.4%$271/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2186840 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Price change$339,900-2.9%$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2186840 Report a problem
    12/14/2022Listed for sale$350,000+94.6%$292/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2186840 Report a problem
    8/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/26/2021Listed for sale$179,900+46.3%$150/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PAPH2014156 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Sold$123,000-5.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2021Contingent$129,900$108/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH975084 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Pending sale$129,900$108/sqft
    Source: Triamond Realty #PAPH975084 Report a problem
    12/31/2020Price change$129,900-7.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Triamond Realty #PAPH975084 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Price change$139,900-3.5%$117/sqft
    Source: Triamond Realty #PAPH905126 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Listed for sale$145,000+22.9%$121/sqft
    Source: Triamond Realty #PAPH905126 Report a problem
    2/19/2019Sold$118,000-5.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2019Price change$125,000-7.4%$104/sqft
    Source: Simple Choice Realty, Inc. #1009950610 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listed for sale$135,000$113/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,066 -3.2%$290,500 -3.2%
    2024$4,199 +97.9%$300,000 +97.9%
    2023$2,122 +80.7%$151,600
    2022$1,174 --
    2021$1,174 +7.6%--
    2018$1,092 --
    2017$1,092 +16.2%--
    2016$939 --
    2015$939 --
    2014$939 +88.9%$67,100 +1453.2%
    2012$497 $4,320
    2011-- $4,320
    2010-- $4,320
    2009-- $4,320
    2008-- $4,320
    2007-- $4,320 +7.1%
    2006-- $4,032
    2005-- $4,032
    2004-- $4,032 +9.6%
    2003-- $3,680
    2002-- $3,680 +26.4%
    2000-- $2,912
    1999-- $2,912

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Point Breeze