Skip main navigation
Sold for $90,000
  • $90,000

    231 Captain Bill Rd, Ridgeland, SC 29936

    1beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $90,300 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $1,544 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $90,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,544/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,544/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $422/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $422/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fixer-upper opportunity located in the heart of Ridgeland, just off Highway 17. Situated on approximately 0.80 acres next to a high-traffic gas station, this property offers excellent visibility and potential. Major exterior updates have already been completed, including a new roof, new windows, and new siding. Property features a front porch and is ready for renovation or investment use. Approx: 1,000 sqft. Being sold AS IS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gabriela Padron 843-226-8278,

    Mi Casa Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Gabriela Padron, 98472

    Mi Casa Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS,MLS#: 194987MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0632713014
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$90,000-43.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #194987 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$160,000$160/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #194987 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$160,000$160/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #194987 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Contingent$160,000$160/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #194987 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$160,000+88.2%$160/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #194987 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Sold$85,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,088 $2,550
    2023-- $2,550
    2022-- $2,550 +14.9%
    2021-- $2,220
    2020-- $2,220
    2018$876 +2.7%$2,220
    2017$852 $2,220
    2016$852 -0.8%$2,220
    2015$859 +1%$2,220
    2014$851 $2,220 -40.3%
    2013-- $3,720
    2011-- $3,720 -5.6%
    2010-- $3,940 -94%
    2009-- $65,700 +2407.6%
    2006-- $2,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29936