Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $115,000

    231 COLD SPRING Road, Berlin, NY 12022

    2beds
    924sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1976
    4.9 Acres Lot
    $209,200 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $1,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,200

    $169,000 - $247,000

    $1,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $673/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $673/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Rose 678-201-0475,

    Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc

    Bought with:

    David L Hammer, 10401222307

    Hammer Realty

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202311398MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 924
    • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 924
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 382000 109.24
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned,Auction

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

DateEventPrice
    8/1/2023Sold$115,000+29.2%$124/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202311398 Report a problem
    11/24/2004Sold$89,000$96/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #24113152 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $24,700
    2024-- $24,700
    2023-- $24,700
    2022-- $24,700
    2021-- $24,700
    2020-- $24,700
    2019-- $24,700
    2018-- $24,700
    2017$2,076 $24,700
    2016-- $24,700
    2015-- $24,700
    2014-- $24,700
    2013-- $24,700
    2012-- $24,700
    2011-- $24,700 -41.7%
    2010-- $42,400 +71.7%
    2009-- $24,700
    2008-- $24,700
    2007-- $24,700
    2006-- $24,700
    2005-- $24,700
    2004-- $24,700
    2003-- $24,700
    2002-- $24,700
    2001-- $24,700
    2000-- $24,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12138