Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $680,400

    231 Gibson Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401

    3beds
    2,161sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $680,400 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $3,498 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $680,400

    $640,000 - $728,000

    $3,498/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2161 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 231 Gibson Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,161 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0601000242200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Annapolis

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2022Sold$532,000-3.3%$246/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2041380 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Contingent$550,000$255/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2041380 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Price change$550,000-4.3%$255/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2041380 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$575,000$266/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2041380 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Contingent$575,000$266/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2041380 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Listed for sale$575,000$266/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2041380 Report a problem
    8/13/2022Contingent$575,000$266/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2041380 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Price change$575,000-4.2%$266/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2041380 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for sale$600,000+31.9%$278/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2041380 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Sold$455,000-1.1%$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2019Pending sale$460,000$213/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Annapolis Plaza #MDAA377402 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Listed for sale$460,000$213/sqft
    4/7/2019Pending sale$460,000$213/sqft
    3/21/2019Listed for sale$460,000+14.7%$213/sqft
    5/1/2013Sold$401,000+13.9%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2010Sold$352,000+2.9%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2010Listed for sale$342,000$158/sqft
    Source: NRT MidAtlantic #AA7368389 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,913 +2.8%$507,400 +8.4%
    2024$6,725 +9.3%$468,000 +9.2%
    2023$6,155 +4.3%$428,600 +2.4%
    2022$5,899 +2.4%$418,633 +2.4%
    2021$5,758 +2.4%$408,667 +2.5%
    2020$5,622 +1.2%$398,700
    2019$5,555 +2.7%$398,700 +2.6%
    2018$5,407 +8%$388,700 +1.3%
    2017$5,007 $383,700 +7.5%
    2016-- $357,033 +8.1%
    2015-- $330,367 +8.8%
    2014-- $303,700
    2013-- $303,700
    2012-- $303,700 -12.4%
    2011-- $346,510
    2010-- $346,510
    2009-- $346,510 -8.2%
    2008-- $377,460 +17.7%
    2007-- $320,746 +21.5%
    2006-- $264,033 +27.4%
    2005-- $207,320 +10.4%
    2004-- $187,760 +11.6%
    2003-- $168,200 +13.2%
    2002-- $148,640
    2001-- $148,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21401