Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $205,000

    231 Hi Ridge Dr, Killeen, TX 76549

    --beds
    --baths
    9.1Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $63/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bring your vision to life in this beautiful, gated community, offering the perfect setting to build your dream home. Nestled within the highly desirable River Ridge Ranch, this location provides both privacy and convenience just off TX-195 on Killeen’s south side and the back side heading toward Austin. Please note gate access is required for entry into the community.
    127 days
    |
    46
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emilisa Cabangon (254)751-7900,

    Keller Williams Realty, Waco

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 600855MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Fort Hood Area Association of REALTORS

Lot
      • Size: 9.1 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 207756
      • Zoning description: R

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed
      • Water: Not Connected, Well Needed, Well
      • Utilities for property: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Gated
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: River Ridge Ranch Sec II P
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $750 annually
      Location
      • Region: Killeen

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $113,855
      • Annual tax amount: $1,483
      • Date on market: 1/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 424 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,285/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$205,000
        Source: Central Texas MLS #600855 Report a problem
        1/5/2026Listed for sale$205,000
        Source: Central Texas MLS #600855 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Listing removed$205,000
        Source: Central Texas MLS #570943 Report a problem
        11/8/2025Listed for sale$205,000
        Source: Central Texas MLS #570943 Report a problem
        10/28/2025Listing removed$205,000
        Source: Central Texas MLS #570943 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Price change$205,000-6.8%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #570943 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Price change$220,000-21.4%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #570943 Report a problem
        2/24/2025Listed for sale$280,000
        Source: Central Texas MLS #570943 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,483 -0.6%$113,855
        2024$1,492 +11.8%$113,855 +6.4%
        2023$1,335 -14.2%$106,977
        2022$1,556 $106,977
        2021-- $106,977 +32.4%
        2020$1,325 +46.9%$80,789 +56.1%
        2019$902 -6%$51,769
        2018$960 +7.9%$51,769
        2017$889 $51,769
        2016$889 -0.1%$51,769
        2015$890 $51,769
        2014$890 $51,769
        2013-- $51,769
        2012-- $51,769 +3.4%
        2011-- $50,050 -15.4%
        2010-- $59,150
        2009-- $59,150
        2008-- $59,150
        2007-- $59,150
        2006-- $59,150

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,341/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1032
        Property taxes
        $246
        HOA Fees
        $63
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76549

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable