Welcome home to your single-story home with gorgeous mountain views. It is nestled on a cul-de-sac within a lovely neighborhood. Close by the university so could also be a great rental investment. It features 3 bedrooms, an oversized living room with a fireplace. The back yard is spacious for entertaining, family living and pet friendly.
Pending
Listing Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
$595,000
231 Hillandale Ct, Riverside, CA 92507
3beds
1,456sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
8,276 Square Feet Lot
$594,200 Zestimate®
$409/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Single-story homeGorgeous mountain viewsNestled on a cul-de-sac
- 44 days |
- 1,574 |
- 51 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
STACY MYERS DRE #01433071 626-274-7996,
RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26067125
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 8,276 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 258152019
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $409/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $377,553
- Annual tax amount: $4,256
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
- Listing terms: Submit
Estimated market value
$594,200
$564,000 - $624,000
$2,596/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $595,000$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000+93.2%$409/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2014 | Sold | $308,000$212/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2014 | Price change | $308,000-0.6%$212/sqft |
Source: WESTCOE REALTORS INC #IV14014021 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2014 | Pending sale | $310,000$213/sqft |
| 2/12/2014 | Price change | $310,000-1.6%$213/sqft |
| 1/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $315,000+158.2%$216/sqft |
| 5/21/1996 | Sold | $122,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,256 +3.4% | $377,553 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,117 +0.4% | $370,151 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,099 +1.9% | $362,894 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,024 +1.2% | $355,779 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,975 +0.8% | $348,804 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,945 +1.9% | $345,229 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,871 +2% | $338,460 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,796 +1.8% | $331,825 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $325,320 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,729 +8.4% | $318,942 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,441 +92.1% | $314,153 +90% |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $165,309 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $164,564 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $161,339 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $158,176 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $156,995 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $157,371 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $154,286 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $151,262 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $148,297 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $145,390 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $139,930 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $137,187 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,332 +1.9% | $134,498 +2% |
| 2000 | $1,307 | $131,862 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: University