Skip main navigation
Sold for $75,000
  • $75,000

    231 Murrell Rd, Greenville, SC 29605

    --beds
    --baths
    0.27Acres
    Residential Lot, Lots/Land
    Built in ----
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $349/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $349/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime Residential Lot Near Downtown Greenville, Prisma Health & Greenville Country Club. Exceptional opportunity to build in a highly desirable location just minutes from downtown Greenville, Prisma Health Greenville Memorial Hospital, and directly next to the Greenville Country Club. This vacant lot offers convenience, accessibility, and strong future value potential. The lot has already been cleared and is ready for construction, saving you time and upfront site work costs. Public utilities are in place with a sewer tap and water meter on site—making this a true ready-to-build opportunity. Located in a sought-after area and zoned for highly desirable Hughes Middle School, this property is ideal for builders, investors, or future homeowners looking to capitalize on location and long-term demand. Enjoy proximity to shopping, dining, major roadways, and employment centers, all while being tucked into an established area with ongoing development. Adjoining lot is also available, offering the potential for expanded development or a larger homesite. Don’t miss this shovel-ready lot in one of Greenville’s most strategic and high-demand locations. Agent is related to owner. Front Setback (20 feet) Side Setback (5 feet) Rear Setback (5 feet) Per county but if the information is important please verify.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dimitry Bruehl 864-775-2235,

    Shulikov Realty & Associates

    Bought with:

    NON MLS MEMBER

    Non MLS

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1585347MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 119
    • Features: Additional Acreage, Open Lot
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: WG01020203200

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$75,000-5.1%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1585347 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Contingent$79,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1585347 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$79,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1585347 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$299 -0.2%$11,500
    2023$300 -36.7%$11,500
    2022$474 +1.1%$11,500
    2021$468 -5.7%$11,500 +15%
    2020$497 +2.1%$10,000
    2019$487 +15.2%$10,000
    2018$422 $10,000 +1566.7%
    2017$422 +0.7%$600 -94%
    2016$419 +4.8%$10,000
    2015$400 +0%$10,000 -41.2%
    2014$400 -24.4%$17,000
    2013$529 +1.7%$17,000
    2012$520 +0.9%--
    2011$516 -51.3%--
    2010$1,058 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29605