Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $462,500

    231 Pheasant Run, Union Grove, WI 53182

    3beds
    3,041sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $462,500 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $3,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $462,500

    $435,000 - $490,000

    $3,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,079/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 2 story TUDOR home in desirable Union Grove situated among in an established neighborhood. 3+ bedrooms, large home office, finished basement & 4 baths make this the perfect spot for your home based business or home schooling. Office & half bath is right off of the front entry making it convenient for the home office. Living room, dining room & family room w/fireplace allow space for everyone. Kitchen opens up to the family room with great view of the backyard and deck area. BONUS SECOND FLOOR LAUNDRY adds to the ease of this home. Finished basement has large rec.rm. area and another full bath. Situated on 1/3 of an acre. Lots of room - definitely worth checking out.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Concrete, Shower
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,041 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 186032129424000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Tudor/Provincial
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Union Grove

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Concrete, Shower
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Stucco, Brick
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Paved, Garage Door Opener
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Tudor/Provincial
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2022Sold$330,000+1.5%$109/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1798155 Report a problem
    7/21/2022Pending sale$325,000$107/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1798155 Report a problem
    6/19/2022Contingent$325,000$107/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1798155 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Price change$325,000-9.2%$107/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1798155 Report a problem
    6/12/2022Listed for sale$358,000+37.7%$118/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1797269 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Sold$260,000-1.9%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2019Price change$265,000+3.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Metro Realty-Racine #1656380 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Pending sale$255,000$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for sale$255,000$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2019Pending sale$255,000$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listed for sale$255,000+6.3%$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2016Listing removed$239,900$79/sqft
    Source: Stanich & Stanich Report a problem
    5/17/2016Price change$239,900+4.3%$79/sqft
    Source: Stanich & Stanich Report a problem
    5/5/2016Price change$229,900-4.2%$76/sqft
    Source: Stanich & Stanich Report a problem
    2/27/2016Price change$239,900-4%$79/sqft
    Source: Stanich & Stanich Report a problem
    10/27/2015Price change$249,900-3.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Stanich & Stanich Report a problem
    9/28/2015Listed for sale$259,900$85/sqft
    Source: Stanich & Stanich Report a problem
    9/27/2011Listing removed$259,900$85/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Jeff Braun Realty #1192206 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Listed for sale$259,900+13%$85/sqft
    Source: Jeff Braun Realtors, Inc. #1192206 Report a problem
    12/31/2010Listing removed$229,900$76/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Jeff Braun Realty #1098105 Report a problem
    11/5/2010Price change$229,900-14.8%$76/sqft
    4/17/2010Price change$269,900-1.8%$89/sqft
    Source: Jeff Braun Realtors, Inc. #1138489 Report a problem
    11/28/2009Price change$274,900-1.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Jeff Braun Realtors, Inc. #1113457 Report a problem
    8/26/2009Listed for sale$279,900$92/sqft
    Source: Jeff Braun Realtors, Inc. #1098105 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,712 +0.5%$292,200
    2023$4,687 -4.7%$292,200
    2022$4,919 +6.7%$292,200
    2021$4,611 $292,200 +19.3%
    2020-- $244,900
    2019$4,991 +4.2%$244,900 0%
    2018$4,790 -1.1%$245,000 +5%
    2017$4,842 -6.1%$233,300
    2016$5,155 $233,300
    2015$5,155 +1.6%$233,300
    2014$5,072 -4.1%$233,300
    2013$5,290 -0.2%$233,300
    2012$5,300 -3.9%$233,300 -12.1%
    2011$5,516 -1.4%$265,300
    2010$5,596 +2.6%$265,300 -3.7%
    2009$5,452 +3.8%$275,600
    2008$5,251 -1.7%$275,600 +11.4%
    2007$5,340 -4.1%$247,400
    2006$5,567 +13.7%$247,400
    2005$4,894 +1.1%$247,400 +20.4%
    2004$4,839 +6.9%$205,500
    2003$4,525 -4.4%$205,500
    2002$4,731 +1.6%$205,500 +15.7%
    2001$4,654 +9.2%$177,600
    2000$4,263 $177,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53182