Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $516,700

    231 Ridgeview Dr, Venetia, PA 15367

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $516,700 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $2,301 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $516,700

    $491,000 - $543,000

    $2,301/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Peters Township, this raised ranch style home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1 half bath. 231 Ridgeview is situated in the Peters Twp School District and Orchard Highlands neighborhood. This home also has a 2 car attached garage, 2 fireplaces, wall to wall carpet floors, gas heating, and electric, central air cooling.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5400070403000300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Venetia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2021Sold$428,000+7%$238/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1490054 Report a problem
    3/22/2021Contingent$399,900$222/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1490054 Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listed for sale$399,900+39.6%$222/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1490054 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Sold$286,500$159/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1270794 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Pending sale$286,500$159/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices The Preferred Realty #1270794 Report a problem
    4/1/2017Listed for sale$286,500+17.9%$159/sqft
    12/1/2011Sold$243,000-6.5%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2011Price change$259,900-5.5%$144/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Peters Township #877973 Report a problem
    7/5/2011Listed for sale$275,000$153/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,758 $244,000
    2024$4,758 $244,000
    2023$4,758 +4.2%$244,000
    2022$4,565 +0.4%$244,000
    2021$4,546 +4.3%$244,000
    2020$4,358 +635.4%$244,000 +0%
    2018$593 +1317.5%$243,900
    2017$42 $243,900 +960.3%
    2016-- $23,002
    2015-- $23,002
    2014$573 $23,002
    2013$573 $23,002
    2012-- $23,002
    2011-- $23,002
    2010-- $23,002
    2009-- $23,002
    2008-- $23,002
    2007-- $23,002
    2006-- $23,002
    2005-- $23,002
    2004-- $23,002
    2003-- $23,002
    2002-- $23,002
    2000-- $23,002

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15367