Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,437,500

    231 Sugartown Rd, Devon, PA 19333

    4beds
    4baths
    3,274sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    1.7 Acres Lot
    $1,437,500 Zestimate®
    $439/sqft
    $5,098 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,437,500

    $1.29M - $1.61M

    $5,098/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,098/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,044/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Magnificent 2-story colonial on most private manicured grounds in award winning TE school district. Recently renovated home has generously proportioned rooms that feature exquisite architectural details. Highlights include 2 plus car garage, courtyard driveway entrance, hardwood floors, large elegant living-great room with fireplace, cozy den with fireplace, formal dining room, and beautiful master bedroom with sitting room-office suite, magnificent en suite master bath addition with infinity tub, huge shower, double vanity, three additional sized family bedrooms, and lower level rec room with full bath. Breathtaking private 1.70 acre grounds! Put this home first on your list to see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,274 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 550300220000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Devon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2012Sold$720,000-3.9%$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2012Listed for sale$749,500+124.7%$229/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6062507 Report a problem
    7/10/2001Sold$333,500+61.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/1994Sold$207,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,526 +0.1%$296,280
    2024$11,519 -19.6%$296,280 -26%
    2023$14,323 +3.2%$400,310
    2022$13,876 +2.6%$400,310
    2021$13,530 +673.6%$400,310
    2020$1,749 -86.1%$400,310
    2019$12,555 +1.8%$400,310
    2018$12,338 +9900%$400,310
    2017$123 $400,310
    2016-- $400,310
    2015-- $400,310
    2014-- $400,310
    2013-- $400,310
    2012-- $400,310
    2011-- $400,310
    2010-- $400,310
    2009-- $400,310
    2008-- $400,310
    2007-- $400,310
    2006-- $400,310
    2005-- $400,310
    2004-- $400,310 +46.6%
    2003-- $273,120
    2000-- $273,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19333