Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $625,000

    2310 Dalrymple Rd, Sunderland, MD 20689

    4beds
    3,744sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    9.17 Acres Lot
    $621,200 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious stand-up showerOpen refreshed interiorStainless steel appliancesWarm and inviting atmosphereSleek granite countertopsStunning kitchenBrand-new tiled floor
    Welcome to your private retreat in Sunderland where modern upgrades meet peaceful country living! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, offering a perfect blend of style, comfort, and space. Step inside to find a stunning kitchen featuring sleek granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The open, refreshed interior flows effortlessly, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The primary bathroom is truly a standout designed with relaxation in mind, it boasts a brand-new tiled floor and a spacious stand-up shower, giving you that “homeowner’s dream” feel every day. The fully finished basement adds even more living space, complete with a 4th bedroom ideal for guests, a home office, or additional recreation space. Looking for privacy? You’ll have it here. Nestled on 9 acres, this property offers total seclusion with no HOA restrictions. Despite its tucked away setting, you’re still in a prime location with an easy commute to Annapolis and Washington, D.C., making it the best of both worlds. Don’t miss your chance to settle in just in time for summer!
    26 days
    |
    2,147
    |
    169
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bobby Brown 240-210-3398,

    Five Star Real Estate 240-222-3200

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCA2026450MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1872
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,744
      • Total interior livable area: 3,744 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,872
      • Finished area below ground: 1,872

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 9.17 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0503094081
      • Zoning: RCD
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $404,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,666
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $621,200

        $590,000 - $652,000

        $3,497/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Contingent$625,000$167/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2026450 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$625,000+127.3%$167/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2026450 Report a problem
        4/20/2016Sold$275,000-16.3%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/9/2016Listed for sale$328,600+27.4%$88/sqft
        Source: DNS Realty Group #CA9548925 Report a problem
        11/25/2013Sold$257,950-26.3%$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/6/2009Sold$350,000+133.3%$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/6/2000Sold$150,000$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,256 +6%$394,400 +6%
        2024$4,016 +10.4%$372,200 +6.3%
        2023$3,637 +6.8%$350,000 +6.8%
        2022$3,406 +2.4%$327,800 +2.4%
        2021$3,325 +2%$320,000 +2.5%
        2020$3,259 +2.1%$312,200 +2.6%
        2019$3,193 +0.8%$304,400 +0.8%
        2018$3,167 -0.6%$301,867 +0.8%
        2017$3,185 -0.5%$299,333 +0.9%
        2016$3,201 $296,800
        2015$3,201 $296,800
        2014$3,201 $296,800 -2.6%
        2013-- $304,600
        2012-- $304,600
        2011-- $304,600 -19.9%
        2010-- $380,380 -8.7%
        2009-- $416,796 +38%
        2008-- $302,100 +13.6%
        2007-- $265,830 +13.9%
        2006-- $233,430 +16.1%
        2005-- $201,030 +19.2%
        2004-- $168,630 +2.9%
        2003-- $163,826 +3%
        2002-- $159,023 +3.1%
        2001-- $154,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20689

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent