Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,450/mo

    Fees may apply

    2310 Lawrenceville Suwanee Rd, Suwanee, GA 30024

    3beds
    1,940sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    High ceilingsUpdated kitchenPrivate backyardPeaceful setting
    Beautifully 3BR/2BA ranch home in the heart of Suwanee featuring nearly 1,940 sq ft of living space on a spacious 0.66-acre lot. This home offers bight open living areas, high ceilings, an updated kitchen, and a functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday living. Enjoy a private backyard, fireplace, and peaceful setting with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Located just minutes from H-Mart Suwanee, Peachtree Ridge Park, Sim Lake Park Suwanee, and Sugarloaf Mills. Schedule Your Showing Today! The renter is responsible for all utilities. Security deposit is due at the time of move-in.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,940 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: R7111095

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Suwanee

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$2,450-12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2025Listed for rent$2,800+115.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2017Sold$185,000-2.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for sale$189,900$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8096829 Report a problem
    5/26/2017Pending sale$189,900$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8096829 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Listed for sale$189,900$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8096829 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Pending sale$189,900$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8096829 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Price change$189,900-1.1%$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8096829 Report a problem
    3/12/2017Price change$192,000-1.5%$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8096829 Report a problem
    12/1/2016Price change$195,000-2.5%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8096829 Report a problem
    11/11/2016Listed for sale$200,000+110.5%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTER #8096829 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTER #5582850 Report a problem
    9/2/2015Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTER #5582850 Report a problem
    8/15/2015Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CENTER #5582850 Report a problem
    12/19/1995Sold$95,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30024