Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $416,500

    2310 Pleasant Rdg, Howell, MI 48843

    4beds
    1,961sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $416,500 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $2,739 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $416,500

    $396,000 - $437,000

    $2,739/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,739/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning house, offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless charm. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this spacious home provides ample room for your needs. Primary Bedroom has dual walk-in closets and Primary Bathroom has dual vanities, jetted tub, shower and tile throughout. Hardwood flooring in Kitchen with all appliances included and yes.... there is a Dishwasher included. Stainless Steel and Energy Efficient appliances. Spacious deck with a great view. Living Room has a gas fireplace. Two car garage to stay out of snow. Home includes upgrades such as central heating cooling, ceiling fans, crown molding and name brand light fixtures, dimmers and more throughout. Close to Kroger grocery store, Public Schools, Gyms, Spas and Coffee Shop and only minutes miles from I-96. Community has a lake side park with Thompson Lake access, Landlord responsible for dues. Online Payments Option available. Pets Welcome (size/breed restrictions apply). Furniture decor not included. Available Now. Seeking yearly lease. 3D TOUR on Zillow

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,961 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: All Appliances Included, Ample Backyard, Availability: Available Now, Dual Sink Primary Bath, Online Payment Option, Open Concept Floor Plan, Pets Welcome!
    Details
    • Parcel number: 470730302634

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Howell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2026Listing removed$2,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2025Listed for rent$2,595+8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for rent$2,395+6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listed for rent$2,250+2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2017Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/12/2008Sold$187,000-6.5%$95/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/21/2008Price change$200,000-11.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2007Price change$224,900-10%$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/24/2007Listed for sale$249,900-3.9%$127/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2003Sold$260,000$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,723 -1.9%$193,500 +0.3%
    2024$5,831 +6.1%$192,900 +7%
    2023$5,495 +2.3%$180,300 +14.1%
    2022$5,369 $158,000 +4%
    2021-- $151,900 +10.8%
    2020-- $137,100 +6.9%
    2019$5,214 +402.2%$128,200
    2018$1,038 $128,200 +1.4%
    2017-- $126,400 +0.7%
    2016-- $125,500 +13%
    2014-- $111,100 +8.1%
    2012$2,809 $102,800 -2%
    2011-- $104,900 -3.3%
    2010-- $108,500 -12.4%
    2009-- $123,800 -5.3%
    2008-- $130,700
    2007$1,880 +12.6%--
    2006$1,670 -39.3%$132,300 +5.3%
    2005$2,751 +9.7%$125,600 +71.1%
    2003$2,507 $73,400 +233.6%
    2002-- $22,000
    2001$893 -1.6%$22,000
    2000$908 $22,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48843