Skip main navigation
Sold for $275,000
  • $275,000

    2310 Rothwood Acres Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    3beds
    1,359sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $285,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,300

    $271,000 - $300,000

    $1,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,647/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,647/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 2310 Rothwood Acres Rd, a charming one-level ranch in southeast Greensboro, ready for its next buyer! This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers great privacy, with the primary suite located on the right side of the home and two additional bedrooms on the opposite side, ideal for family, guests, or a home office. This well-maintained, move-in-ready home features updated bathrooms, a large screened-in back porch perfect for unwinding or hosting guests, an encapsulated crawlspace, a 2021 roof, and a 2023 HVAC system. Situated on a generous lot with the added benefit of well water and a septic system, this property also provides convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erin Sikes 336-268-0588,

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    Bought with:

    David Recendez, 289444

    Cloud Realty LLC

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1205453MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.83 x 13.5
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.17 x 10.67
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.25 x 11.92
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 14.25
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11.42 x 16.42
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22.58 x 11.67
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Partially Floored
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,359
    • Total interior livable area: 1,359 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,359

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    • Features: Level, Partially Wooded, Flat
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0118163
    • Zoning: RS-40
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2026Sold$275,000-3.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1205453 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Pending sale$285,000
    Source: Triad MLS #1205453 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listed for sale$285,000+52.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1205453 Report a problem
    7/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2023Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2023Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2021Sold$187,000+3.9%
    Source: Triad MLS #1009175 Report a problem
    1/23/2021Pending sale$180,000$132/sqft
    Source: Gate City Real Estate #1009175 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listed for sale$180,000+36.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Gate City Real Estate #1009175 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Sold$132,000+1.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #854697 Report a problem
    11/11/2017Pending sale$130,000$96/sqft
    Source: Triad Realty Consultants #854697 Report a problem
    10/23/2017Listed for sale$130,000-10%$96/sqft
    Source: Triad Realty Consultants #854697 Report a problem
    11/19/2009Listing removed$144,500$106/sqft
    Source: Yost & Little Realty #559636 Report a problem
    11/4/2009Listed for sale$144,500+1.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Yost & Little Realty #559636 Report a problem
    6/19/2003Sold$142,000+0.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2003Sold$141,900+23.9%
    Source: Triad MLS #H288140 Report a problem
    8/28/2002Sold$114,498$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,712 +7.3%$180,100
    2024$1,596 $180,100
    2023$1,596 $180,100
    2022$1,596 +36.3%$180,100 +36.3%
    2021$1,170 $132,100
    2018-- $132,100
    2017$1,079 $132,100 +4.1%
    2016$1,079 $126,900
    2015$1,079 -2.2%$126,900
    2014$1,104 $126,900
    2013-- $126,900
    2012-- $126,900 +2.6%
    2011-- $123,700
    2010-- $123,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27406