Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (4/29)
    $274,999

    2310 Titan Ridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30035

    4beds
    2,075sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $268,600 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Family roomFully renovatedCentral coolingGas heat
    Back on market at no fault of the property or seller's. Act fast because this fully renovated split-level, 4 sided brick, 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath, LV/DR, family room, 2-car garage, kitchen, central cooling, gas heat home won't be on the market for long. It's conveniently located near I-285 and I-20. Motivated seller and will respond to All offers!
    99 days
    |
    1,474
    |
    154
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Henry Mitchell, iii,

    Bryant Realty, Inc. 770-222-9000

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7715358MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,075
      • Total interior livable area: 2,075 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,075
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 133 02 013
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $262,800
      • Annual tax amount: $688
      • Date on market: 2/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 195 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $268,600

        $255,000 - $282,000

        $2,205/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$274,999$133/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10686437 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Pending sale$274,999$133/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10686437 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Price change$274,999-1.8%$133/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10686437 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$279,999$135/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10686437 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Pending sale$279,999$135/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10686437 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$279,999$135/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10686437 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Pending sale$279,999$135/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10686437 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listed for sale$279,999$135/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10686437 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Pending sale$279,999$135/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10686437 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Price change$279,999-6.7%$135/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10686437 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Listed for sale$299,999-10.4%$145/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10686437 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$334,999$161/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10615715 Report a problem
        10/14/2025Price change$334,999-8.2%$161/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10615715 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Price change$365,000-1.4%$176/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10615715 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listed for sale$370,000+137.8%$178/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10615715 Report a problem
        1/24/2006Sold$155,600$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$665 -3.3%$105,120 +8%
        2024$688 +55.9%$97,360 -6%
        2023$441 -25.1%$103,600 +42.1%
        2022$589 $72,920 +24.1%
        2021$589 -0.1%$58,760 +1.3%
        2020$590 +1.6%$58,000 -12.7%
        2019$580 +0.7%$66,400 +5.1%
        2018$576 -4.4%$63,160 +80.3%
        2017$603 -68.4%$35,040 -0.9%
        2016$1,910 $35,360 +161.5%
        2014$1,910 $13,520
        2013-- $13,520
        2012-- $13,520 -40.5%
        2011-- $22,704 -41.2%
        2010$1,896 $38,640
        2009$1,896 -6.2%$38,640 -9.8%
        2008$2,022 +94.1%$42,840
        2007$1,042 $42,840 +4.1%
        2006$1,042 +6.4%$41,160
        2005$979 +1.5%$41,160
        2004$964 -0.2%$41,160
        2003$965 +12.5%$41,160 -0.1%
        2002$859 +33.7%$41,200
        2001$642 $41,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30035

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable