Skip main navigation
Sold for $433,294
  • $433,294

    2310 Tulsa Rd, Lexington, KY 40503

    4beds
    2,378sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $444,800 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,527 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,800

    $409,000 - $480,000

    $2,527/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2310 Tulsa Road! Situated on a peaceful street in Lexington's desirable Twin Oaks subdivision, this is the home you've been waiting for. You'll find a mix of timeless charm and character with modern finishes and amenities. This ranch style homes offers on 2,000 square feet with 4, yes FOUR, bedrooms and 2 full updated bathrooms. Home is perfect for both indoor and outdoor entertaining with bright, open bonus room, climate controlled 3 season sunroom, and outdoor patio off the huge quarter acre yard with pergola. Don't overlook the full, partially finished basement perfect for movie night, lots of extra storage, and your home gym or play area. Don't miss out on this amazing home. Schedule your private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Wade 859-359-8300,

    National Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Andrew Klein, 221015

    Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 25009611MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Full Bath
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,378
    • Total interior livable area: 2,378 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,028
    • Finished area below ground: 350

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Suburban
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24129500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Solid Masonry
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Flat,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    6/30/2025Sold$433,294+2%$182/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25009611 Report a problem
    5/10/2025Contingent$424,900$179/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25009611 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$424,900+23.2%$179/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #25009611 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Sold$345,000+4.5%$145/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #20125152 Report a problem
    3/30/2022Pending sale$330,000$139/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #20125152 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Imagine MLS #20125152 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Listed for sale$330,000$139/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #20125152 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Imagine MLS #20125152 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Listed for sale$330,000+633.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #20125152 Report a problem
    7/15/2019Sold$45,000-79%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/12/2017Sold$214,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2017Pending sale$214,000$90/sqft
    Source: Lexington #1718652 Report a problem
    8/15/2017Listed for sale$214,000+49.7%$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Bluegrass #1718652 Report a problem
    8/7/2013Sold$143,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2011Sold$143,000-4.6%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2011Price change$149,900-2.6%$63/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Creative Realty #1115456 Report a problem
    8/30/2011Price change$153,900-1.9%$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Creative Realty #1115456 Report a problem
    8/9/2011Price change$156,900+1.3%$66/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Creative Realty #1115456 Report a problem
    6/30/2011Listed for sale$154,900+50%$65/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Creative Realty #1112526 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Sold$103,250+0.3%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2011Price change$102,900-17.6%$43/sqft
    Source: Hunter Real Estate #1102759 Report a problem
    2/14/2011Listed for sale$124,900-10.8%$53/sqft
    Source: Hunter Real Estate #1102759 Report a problem
    2/8/2011Sold$140,000+19.8%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/1999Sold$116,900$49/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #9909357 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,235 $345,000
    2023$4,235 +30.1%$345,000 +34.4%
    2022$3,254 $256,700
    2021$3,254 +20%$256,700 +20%
    2020$2,713 $214,000
    2019$2,713 $214,000
    2018$2,713 +43.3%$214,000 +36.5%
    2017$1,894 +21.9%$156,800 +9.7%
    2015$1,554 $143,000
    2014$1,554 $143,000
    2012$1,554 $143,000
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $140,000
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Twin Oaks