This 1736 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2310 Walnut St, Reno, NV 89502.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $645,600
2310 Walnut St, Reno, NV 89502
3beds
1,736sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1974
0.97 Acres Lot
$645,600 Zestimate®
$372/sqft
$28/mo HOA
Overview
- 140 days |
- 40 |
- 2 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.97 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 02109104
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Frame
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $28 monthly
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $372/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $273,883
- Annual tax amount: $2,352
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$645,600
$600,000 - $691,000
$2,658/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/2/2016 | Listing removed | $230,000$132/sqft |
Source: Miner Realty of Nevada LLC #160011118 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $230,000-37.8%$132/sqft |
| 10/25/2004 | Sold | $370,000$213/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 +3% | $95,859 +6.1% |
| 2024 | $2,284 -8.4% | $90,320 +0.9% |
| 2023 | $2,495 +21.5% | $89,484 +20.6% |
| 2022 | $2,054 +6.4% | $74,217 +1.2% |
| 2021 | $1,930 +5% | $73,345 +12.3% |
| 2020 | $1,838 -4.8% | $65,337 |
| 2019 | $1,930 +5% | $65,337 +15.4% |
| 2018 | $1,838 +12% | $56,601 -1.2% |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $57,312 +10.6% |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $51,806 +2.5% |
| 2015 | $1,641 +1.2% | $50,532 +1% |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $50,033 +2.6% |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $48,752 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,752 -0.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $49,017 -7.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $52,898 -18.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $64,999 -8% |
| 2008 | -- | $70,669 -14.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $82,952 +31.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $62,930 +6.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $59,198 -1.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $60,140 +35.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $44,403 +0.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $44,113 |
| 2001 | -- | $44,113 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89502