Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $186,800

    2311 Inca Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

    2beds
    2baths
    1,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $186,800 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $1,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,800

    $164,000 - $207,000

    $1,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SELLER HAS VERBALLY ACCEPTED AN OFFER. PENDING EXECUTED CONTRACT. Garage conversion for additional living space! Property features open patio in rear, storage shed, wood floors, & walk-in closet with built-ins for extra storage! Buyer to verify all information contained herein prior to closing. Property is being sold subject to 24 CFR 206.125. Please allow 2-3 business days for seller response. Great candidate for improved FHA 203 rehab loans. Brokered And Advertised By: Metroplex R.E.Services Listing Agent: Kelly Anne Porter

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000345904000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2012Listing removed$20,000$19/sqft
    Source: Metroplex R.E.Services #11792618 Report a problem
    6/23/2012Listed for sale$20,000$19/sqft
    Source: Metroplex R.E.Services #11792618 Report a problem
    5/14/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,495 +6.1%$201,850 +2%
    2024$4,236 +16.9%$197,980 +25.4%
    2023$3,624 -8.6%$157,930
    2022$3,965 +18.1%$157,930 +24.1%
    2021$3,358 +18.1%$127,300 +21.4%
    2020$2,844 -0.8%$104,840
    2019$2,866 +74.6%$104,840 +81.8%
    2018$1,641 +4.6%$57,680
    2017$1,568 0%$57,680
    2016$1,568 +185.9%$57,680
    2015$549 $57,680 +188.4%
    2014$549 $20,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75216