Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,551,800

    2312 Chelsea Rd, Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA 90274

    3beds
    1,786sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,551,800 Zestimate®
    $1,429/sqft
    $7,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,551,800

    $2.30M - $2.83M

    $7,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $16,041/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime location on one of the most picturesque streets in the Lunada Bay area of Palos Verdes Estates. This home was remodeled within the pat few years which included kitchen, bathrooms, floors, windows, heating and central air conditioning. The roof was also replaced within the past 5 years. This home has a traditional floorplan with a formal living room with fireplace, separate dining room. The master suite has sliding doors leading out to the patio and expansive backyard with a pool. The two other bedrooms share a bath. There are hardwood floors throughout and the numerous windows bring in lots of natural light. Enjoy a peaceful stroll to the ocean bluffs just one block away. This home is also within walking distance to the elementary, middle and high schools as well as the Lunada Bay Plaza with several charming shops and restaurants. Please call agent regarding pet policy. Minimum one year lease. No smokers please. Gardener and pool service included in the rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,786 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7542011001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palos Verdes Peninsula

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $10,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/18/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2024Listing removed$6,600$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2024Listed for rent$6,600$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2024Listing removed$6,600$4/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PV24206394 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Price change$6,600-1.5%$4/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PV24206394 Report a problem
    10/6/2024Listed for rent$6,700+3.1%$4/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PV24206394 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2024Price change$6,500-6.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listed for rent$6,950+10.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listed for rent$6,300+8.6%$4/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #PV22149745 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listing removed$5,800$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Estate Properties #PV20106021 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Listed for rent$5,800$3/sqft
    1/21/2020Listing removed$5,800$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Estate Properties #PV20003939 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Listed for rent$5,800+5.5%$3/sqft
    7/18/2018Listing removed$5,500$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Estate Properties #PV18166806 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listed for rent$5,500$3/sqft
    8/7/2017Sold$5,600-99%$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PV17172544 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listing removed$5,500$3/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Estate Properties #PV17172544 Report a problem
    7/27/2017Listed for rent$5,500$3/sqft
    11/18/1988Sold$570,000$319/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,334 +3.7%$1,129,075 +2%
    2024$13,818 +2.1%$1,106,938 +2%
    2023$13,540 +5%$1,085,235 +2%
    2022$12,900 -0.1%$1,063,957 +2%
    2021$12,917 +1.3%$1,043,096 +1%
    2020$12,748 $1,032,402 +4.3%
    2019$12,748 +6.8%$990,312 +2%
    2018$11,935 $970,895 +2%
    2017$11,935 +9.2%$951,859 +2%
    2016$10,926 -2.9%$933,196 +1.5%
    2015$11,255 +2.6%$919,179 +2%
    2014$10,974 $901,175 +2.5%
    2012-- $879,513 +2%
    2011-- $862,269 +0.8%
    2010-- $855,826 -0.2%
    2009-- $857,860 +2%
    2008-- $841,040 +2%
    2007-- $824,550 +2%
    2006-- $808,383
    2005-- $808,383 +4%
    2004-- $776,994 +1.9%
    2003-- $762,754 +2%
    2002-- $747,799 +23.3%
    2000-- $606,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 90274