Skip main navigation
Active
  • $195,000

    2312 Cortez Rd, Pueblo, CO 81003

    2beds
    925sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $184,500 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This VERY affordable home is just waiting for you to call it home ... or maybe even add it to your rental portfolio! The tenants would LOVE to stay...they've been there for over 11 years! There are 2 nice size bedrooms with 1 full bathroom. The kitchen is nicely sized and the home already has vinyl double pane windows. The furnace and hot water heater are newer, and the roof was replaced in 2016. There is a 2 car detached garage and a beautiful fenced backyard that includes an expansive covered back deck. Call today before this one gets away...
    1 day
    |
    76
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Team First Choice 719-420-0847,

    Sorella Real Estate

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 240035MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 118.68
      • Dimensions: 12.11 x 9.8
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 118.68
      • Dimensions: 12.11 x 9.8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 126.36
      • Dimensions: 10.8 x 11.7
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 12 x 20
      Features
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 925
      • Total interior livable area: 925 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car Garage Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Porch-Covered-Front, Deck-Covered-Rear
      • Fencing: Wood Fence-Rear
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 62 x 119
      • Features: Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear, Trees-Front, Trees-Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0524334005
      • Zoning: R-2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Northside/Avenues
      Location
      • Region: Pueblo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $211/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $206,993
      • Annual tax amount: $1,288
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $184,500

        $155,000 - $208,000

        $1,660/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$195,000$211/sqft
        Source: PAR #240035 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$894 -1.1%$12,940 -0.7%
        2024$903 +1.3%$13,030 -1.1%
        2023$892 -3.2%$13,170 +43.8%
        2022$921 +31%$9,160 -2.9%
        2021$703 +0%$9,430 +32.9%
        2020$703 +21.2%$7,098 +10.8%
        2018$580 $6,405
        2017$580 +108.7%$6,405 +4.2%
        2016$278 $6,144
        2015$278 -48.4%$6,144 +3.7%
        2014$538 -6.4%$5,923
        2013$575 -16.4%$5,923 -5.7%
        2012$688 $6,282
        2011$688 +3%$6,282 -14.2%
        2010$668 -4.2%$7,322 -0.1%
        2009$697 -1.8%$7,330 -2.8%
        2008$710 +2.1%$7,540
        2007$696 +4.5%$7,540 +6%
        2006$666 +7.3%$7,110 +12.1%
        2005$621 +1.4%$6,340
        2004$612 -8.8%$6,340 -0.8%
        2003$671 +10.8%$6,390 -9.6%
        2002$605 +4.9%$7,070 +1.6%
        2001$577 $6,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northside

          Getting around

          43 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable