Beautiful, new, ranch-style home loaded with designer upgrades! This 4 bedroom home features 3 bathrooms, an office, an attached 3-bay tandem garage, outdoor living spaces, and more. The kitchen includes a 30'' gas cooktop with a hood and built in microwave/oven combination, quartz countertops, a Blanco single bowl undermount sink, a Delta kitchen faucet in arctic stainless steel, a boxed in refrigerator, and Benton Birch Flagstone shaker-style cabinets! All cabinets throughout the home are soft close! Other highlights include a frameless walk-in shower in the primary bath, a rough-in sink in the laundry room, 6'' x 36'' tile throughout the entry, walkways and wet areas, carpet at the bedrooms, and a pre-plumbed only soft water loop.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/14)
$519,544
2312 E Foremaster Road, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
4beds
2,379sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
7,139 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$185/mo HOA
What's special
Carpet at the bedroomsBoxed in refrigeratorQuartz countertopsDesigner upgradesOutdoor living spaces
- 229 days |
- 43 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Craig Tucker 480-616-2986,
Tri Pointe Homes Arizona Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6927812

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,379
- Total interior livable area: 2,379 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Tandem Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 7,139 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Dirt Back
Details
- Parcel number: 10958414
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: Tri Pointe Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: City Water
Green energy
- Water conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Lake, Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
- Subdivision: WARE FARMS PARCEL 7 AND 8A 2023043754
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $185 monthly
- HOA name: Ware Farms Community
- HOA phone: 602-957-9191
Location
- Region: San Tan Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $22,582
- Annual tax amount: $2,025
- Date on market: 10/2/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 229 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $519,544$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $519,544-1%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $524,544-4.5%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $549,544-4.4%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $574,944-1.7%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $585,144$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $151 +126.5% | $3,386 +58.1% |
| 2025 | $66 | $2,142 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85140