Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $306,000

    2312 Meadecroft Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214

    3beds
    1,403sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.16 Acres Lot
    $305,800 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $2,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,800

    $291,000 - $321,000

    $2,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,021/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Presenting the property at 2312 Meadecroft Rd, this residence features a fireplace. The kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom provides double sinks. Additionally, the primary bathroom contains a separate tub and shower. Exterior access leads to a patio. With these features, this home offers a perfect blend of style and comfort. Don't miss out on this gem! Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Keller Williams South Park

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4363567MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,403
    • Total interior livable area: 1,403 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,403
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Parking Space(s), Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.16 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03141410
    • Zoning: N1-D
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $208 annually
    • Association name: Sadler Ridge Homeowners Associations , Inc.
    • Association phone: 704-394-8180

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$306,000$218/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4363567 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$306,000$218/sqft
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$306,000+144.8%$218/sqft
    12/11/2019Sold$125,000+47.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/13/2009Listing removed$84,900$61/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #827667 Report a problem
    1/9/2009Price change$84,900-7.5%$61/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #827667 Report a problem
    12/17/2008Listed for sale$91,800-16.2%$65/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/11/2008Sold$109,570-8.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2005Sold$120,000+4.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2001Sold$115,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $289,900
    2024-- $289,900
    2023$2,266 +36.3%$289,900 +82.1%
    2022$1,662 $159,200
    2021-- $159,200
    2020$1,643 +1%$159,200
    2019$1,628 +51.5%$159,200 +108.7%
    2018$1,075 +3.2%$76,300
    2017$1,041 $76,300
    2016$1,041 $76,300
    2015$1,041 +8%$76,300
    2014$964 --
    2013-- $70,200 -0.6%
    2012-- $70,600
    2011-- $70,600 -40.2%
    2010-- $118,100
    2009-- $118,100
    2008-- $118,100
    2007-- $118,100
    2006-- $118,100
    2005-- $118,100
    2004-- $118,100
    2003-- $118,100 +13.8%
    2002-- $103,820 +13%
    2001-- $91,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coulwood West