Skip main navigation
Pending
Street View
  • $150,000

    2312 Rockbridge Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    --beds
    --baths
    0.53Acres
    : 
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime opportunity to build in a high-visibility, well-established area of Stone Mountain! Rare opportunity to acquire a construction-ready corner lot with major prep work already completed. This 0.53-acre corner lot is fully prepped and development-ready, offering exceptional groundwork already in place. The property's level topography, open layout, and clean grading provide a flexible footprint for a custom home. The property has been professionally cleared and graded, featuring grade A soil (soil report available), which significantly reduces risk and development costs. Erosion control (silt fence) is already installed, and a load of gravel has been poured, providing improved site access and a solid entry point for construction vehicles. A temporary power pole is on site, allowing for immediate construction start. Positioned on the corner of Rockbridge Road and Maggie Road, this lot offers a unique advantage: access from the quieter side street (Maggie Road). This allows for the design of a home with a driveway that avoids direct entry onto the main road, improving safety, accessibility, and overall curb appeal. The corner positioning is a standout feature-giving you the flexibility to design a home with better traffic flow, safer ingress/egress, and enhanced layout options compared to standard interior lots. Conveniently located near major roads, schools, and everyday amenities, this property is ideal for builders, investors, or homeowners ready to bring their vision to life.
    17 days
    |
    7
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catalina Aguinada 702-769-1858,

    La Rosa Realty Georgia LLC

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763136MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.53 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Open Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R6058 022
      • Special conditions: Agent Owned

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Maggie Valley Unincorporated Sub 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Stone Mountain

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $40,500
      • Annual tax amount: $567
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,514/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Pending sale$150,000
        Source: GAMLS #10763136 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$150,000+20%
        Source: GAMLS #10763136 Report a problem
        8/4/2025Sold$125,000-19.4%
        Source: GAMLS #10546133 Report a problem
        7/21/2025Pending sale$155,000
        Source: GAMLS #10546133 Report a problem
        6/18/2025Listed for sale$155,000+434.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10546133 Report a problem
        12/16/2021Sold$29,000
        Source: FMLS GA #6968989 Report a problem
        12/5/2021Pending sale$29,000
        Source: FMLS GA #6968989 Report a problem
        11/20/2021Contingent$29,000
        Source: FMLS GA #6968989 Report a problem
        11/11/2021Listed for sale$29,000
        Source: FMLS GA #6968989 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$567 -1.1%$16,200
        2024$574 -0.3%$16,200
        2023$575 +80.8%$16,200 +80%
        2022$318 -1.9%$9,000
        2021$325 -0.7%$9,000
        2020$327 +8.3%$9,000 +4.2%
        2019$302 $8,640
        2018$302 -0.3%$8,640
        2016$303 -8.9%$8,640 -7.7%
        2015$332 $9,360
        2014$332 $9,360 +160%
        2012-- $3,600 -70.6%
        2011-- $12,240
        2010-- $12,240
        2009-- $12,240
        2007-- $12,240
        2006-- $12,240
        2005-- $12,240
        2004-- $12,240
        2003-- $12,240 +60.2%
        2002$243 -0.9%$7,640
        2001$246 $7,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30087

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable