Skip main navigation
Sold for $315,000
Street View
  • $315,000

    2313 Hanson Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040

    4beds
    2,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    9,614 Square Feet Lot
    $320,500 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,591 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,500

    $298,000 - $346,000

    $2,591/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,850/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,850/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home featuring an attached two-car garage. The interior boasts beautiful quartz countertops, modern stainless steel appliances, durable laminate flooring, and fresh wall-to-wall carpeting. Enjoy a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor activities and entertaining. The partially finished basement provides additional versatile living or storage space, making this home both practical and inviting for family living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph Avampato 410-652-2848,

    Alberti Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jeffrey Morsberger, 3282646

    Corner House Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHR2048572MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 625
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,175
    • Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,550
    • Finished area below ground: 500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,614 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1301115898
    • Zoning: R3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2025Sold$315,000-1.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2048572 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Pending sale$319,000$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2048572 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Contingent$319,000$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2048572 Report a problem
    10/25/2025Listed for sale$319,000+53.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2048572 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Sold$207,500-36.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2025Listed for sale$329,000+56.7%$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2048572 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Listed for rent$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2009Sold$210,000+5.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2008Price change$199,800-9.1%$97/sqft
    Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #HR6930992 Report a problem
    9/29/2008Price change$219,900-2.2%$107/sqft
    8/1/2008Listed for sale$224,900+116.3%$110/sqft
    8/18/1997Sold$104,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,548 +5.1%$235,700 +6%
    2024$2,424 +3.6%$222,400 +3.6%
    2023$2,340 +3.7%$214,700 -3.5%
    2022$2,256 -0.6%$222,400 +11.6%
    2021$2,270 +0.3%$199,300 +1.6%
    2020$2,263 +1.7%$196,100 -1.6%
    2019$2,226 +1.7%$199,300 +5.1%
    2018$2,189 $189,700
    2017$2,189 $189,700 +11%
    2016-- $170,833 +5.8%
    2015-- $161,400
    2014$2,423 $161,400
    2013-- $161,400 -23.8%
    2012-- $211,900
    2011-- $211,900
    2010-- $211,900 -17.8%
    2009-- $257,760 +15.4%
    2008-- $223,456 +18.1%
    2007-- $189,153 +22.2%
    2006-- $154,850 +5.4%
    2005-- $146,850 +5.8%
    2004-- $138,850 +6.1%
    2003-- $130,850 +3.2%
    2002-- $126,850 +7.4%
    2001-- $118,083

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21040