Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $525,000

    23134 Clover Ridge Ln, California, MD 20619

    5beds
    3,109sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $527,000 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $75/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceTwo walk in closetsTrees line the backyardOver half an acreFresh paint throughoutPrivate retreatAdditional private bedroom
    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly sought after Wildewood community, 23134 Clover Ridge Lane sits on over half an acre and backs to a serene wooded space. Trees line the backyard, offering an extra sense of privacy and natural surroundings. Designed for both comfort and style, this home features a two car garage, fresh paint throughout, and a new roof installed in 2022. The main level showcases an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and an inviting living area centered around a cozy fireplace, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite that serves as a private retreat with its own en suite bath and two walk in closets. The fully finished lower level expands the home’s versatility with an additional private bedroom and full bath, providing flexible space for guests, a home office, or recreation. With over 3,000 finished square feet, this property is close to everything Wildewood has to offer. It is located just minutes from PAX River Naval Air Station, Route 4, shopping, dining, and local parks, providing the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. OPEN HOUSE: Sunday, May 17th 11am-2pm
    5 days
    |
    783
    |
    56
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ana Vazquez 443-432-9814,

    The Southside Group Real Estate 3019703636

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDSM2031056MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 980
      • Basement: Other
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,256
      • Total interior livable area: 3,109 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,276
      • Finished area below ground: 833

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: Community
      Lot
      • Size: 0.51 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1903068137
      • Zoning: PDR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $900 annually
      Location
      • Region: California

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $461,667
      • Annual tax amount: $4,334
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $527,000

        $501,000 - $553,000

        $3,541/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$525,000+15.4%$169/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2031056 Report a problem
        6/23/2021Sold$455,000+1.1%$146/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDSM175492 Report a problem
        6/30/2005Sold$450,000+40.9%$145/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/4/2003Sold$319,344+155.5%$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/29/1996Sold$125,000$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,970 +25.7%$451,600 +9.6%
        2024$3,954 +10.6%$411,967 +10.6%
        2023$3,574 +11.9%$372,333 +11.9%
        2022$3,193 +3%$332,700 +3%
        2021$3,099 +3.1%$322,900 +3.1%
        2020$3,005 +3.2%$313,100 +3.2%
        2019$2,911 $303,300
        2018$2,911 -0.9%$303,300
        2017$2,939 -18.9%$303,300 -10%
        2016$3,623 $337,100
        2015$3,623 $337,100
        2014$3,623 $337,100 -6.5%
        2013-- $360,400
        2012-- $360,400
        2011-- $360,400 -10.2%
        2010-- $401,340 +7.8%
        2009-- $372,196 +8.5%
        2008-- $343,053 +9.3%
        2007-- $313,910 +9.3%
        2006-- $287,072 +10.3%
        2005-- $260,236 +11.5%
        2004-- $233,400 +4.4%
        2003-- $223,602 +441.9%
        2002-- $41,266

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 20619

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable