Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    23134 Royal Tiger Rd, Spring, TX 77373

    3beds
    2,036sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,233 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,233/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The property is located at SPRING TX 77373 priced at 213700, the square foot and stories are 2036, 1.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 0 there are 3 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,036 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1389860070025

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/8/2026Pending sale$289,990$142/sqft
    Source: HAR #91263756 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Price change$289,990-3.3%$142/sqft
    Source: HAR #91263756 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listed for sale$299,990+1%$147/sqft
    Source: HAR #91263756 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #42584591 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Pending sale$297,000$146/sqft
    Source: HAR #42584591 Report a problem
    8/27/2022Listed for sale$297,000+40.8%$146/sqft
    Source: HAR #42584591 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listing removed$210,990$104/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Houston North Report a problem
    7/1/2019Listed for sale$210,990$104/sqft
    Source: D.R. Horton - Houston North Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,246 -1.2%$279,583 -3.7%
    2024$2,273 -4.8%$290,405 -7.3%
    2023$2,389 +58.1%$313,170 +15.4%
    2022$1,511 $271,471 +28.9%
    2021-- $210,596 +3.6%
    2020$1,719 -0.8%$203,371 +0.8%
    2019$1,733 $201,846
    2018-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77373