2315 Ardoch Rd SW, Townsend, GA 31331
Home value
$473,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,558/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,558/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,558/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,829/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,829/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tom McBride 912-289-4990,
Avalon Properties Group, LLC
Melanie Hagen, 400431
Salt Coast Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Softener, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage, Other
Features
- Attic, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cable TV
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Partially Floored,Walk-In
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,390 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One,Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 11.40 Acres
- Features: Acreage
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 0038 0056003
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type, Drywall
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Septic Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors, Insulation, Windows
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2025 | Sold | $472,500-0.5%$198/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1651304 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Pending sale | $475,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $475,000+55.7%$199/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1651304 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Sold | $305,000+1.8%$128/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2021 | Pending sale | $299,500$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2021 | Contingent | $299,500$125/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1627641 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $299,500+18.1%$125/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1627641 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Sold | $253,500-7.8%$106/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $275,000-29.5%$115/sqft |
Source: BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK #1604341 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2015 | Listing removed | $389,900$163/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Savannah #132963 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $389,900-13.4%$163/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Coastal Area Partners #132963 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2015 | Listing removed | $450,000$188/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Coastal Area Partners #112652 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $450,000$188/sqft |
| 5/7/2013 | Listing removed | $450,000$188/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #107949 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $450,000$188/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Coastal Area Partners #107949 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 31331