Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $300,000

    2315 County Road W ROAD, Grafton, WI 53024

    1beds
    1,610sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    1 Acres Lot
    $354,900 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,521 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $354,900

    $337,000 - $376,000

    $1,521/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A wonderful opportunity to own an original farmhouse in Grafton. It features the perfect mix of old-world charm and newer amenities including a high-efficiency furnace (2013). Enjoy an abundance of natural light, with almost all newer windows throughout the home. Relax in one of the two 3-season porches. Original hardwood floors throughout the first floor. Situated on a private piece of land next to the Fire Ridge Golf Club and with easy access to I-43 and all Grafton has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elisabeth Markman 414-502-8824,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Liana M Heun

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1825713MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 12 x 19
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 91
    • Dimensions: 7 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 91
    • Dimensions: 7 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 19 x 12
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,610
    • Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060060402200
    • Zoning: R3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse/National Folk
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    2/13/2024Sold$300,000+57.9%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2023Sold$190,000-5%$118/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1825713 Report a problem
    5/20/2023Contingent$199,900$124/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1825713 Report a problem
    5/20/2023Listed for sale$199,900$124/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1825713 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Contingent$199,900$124/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1825713 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$199,900-33.3%$124/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1825713 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #1791742 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Price change$299,900-34.8%$186/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1791742 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Price change$459,900+53.4%$286/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1777231 Report a problem
    10/2/2022Price change$299,900-34.8%$186/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1791742 Report a problem
    9/3/2022Price change$459,900+53.4%$286/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1777231 Report a problem
    9/3/2022Price change$299,900-34.8%$186/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1791742 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Price change$459,900+53.4%$286/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1777231 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Price change$299,900-34.8%$186/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1791742 Report a problem
    1/19/2022Listed for sale$459,900+100%$286/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1777231 Report a problem
    8/19/2020Sold$230,000$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,553 $273,000
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020$2,896 +9816.2%$241,300 +11.6%
    2019$29 -99%$216,200
    2018$2,896 -2.3%$216,200
    2017$2,965 +2.1%$216,200 +6.3%
    2016$2,905 -1%$203,400
    2015$2,935 -1.1%$203,400
    2014$2,969 -7.4%$203,400 +6.3%
    2013$3,205 +4.4%$191,300
    2012$3,070 +1.7%$191,300
    2011$3,018 -1.3%$191,300
    2010$3,057 -12.6%$191,300
    2009$3,497 +0.5%$191,300
    2008$3,480 +1.7%$191,300
    2007$3,421 +3.7%$191,300
    2004$3,301 +5%$191,300 +42.7%
    2003$3,144 +5.1%$134,100
    2002$2,990 +2.9%$134,100
    2001$2,906 $134,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53024