Texas Hill Country Homestead Retreat Escape to this beautiful 22± acre Texas property featuring a 2022 double-wide home with approximately 2,063± sq ft—perfect for a full-time homestead, weekend retreat, livestock operation, or recreational getaway. Enjoy gently rolling native pasture dotted with mesquite, classic Texas grasslands, and scenic long-range views that create a peaceful country setting with room to roam. The spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers modern country comfort with plenty of space for family and guests, while RSUD rural water and electricity are already in place for immediate enjoyment. Additional improvements include a 20’ x 30’ concrete slab ready for a future shop, barn, garage, or outdoor entertaining space, along with a holding pen, covered livestock shed, decent perimeter fencing, and the added benefit of an ag exemption for lower taxes. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a versatile slice of Texas country with space, views, and endless potential.
For sale
$387,500
2315 CR 472, Rochelle, TX 76872
5beds
2,063sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in ----
22 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern country comfortClassic texas grasslandsScenic long-range viewsCovered livestock shedDecent perimeter fencingGently rolling native pasture
- 3 hours |
- 14 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jordan Burkhart 325-998-0868,
Ricky McKinnerney, Broker
Source: HLMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 177967
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,063
- Total interior livable area: 2,063 sqft
Property
Features
- Fencing: Barbed Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hill Country
- Waterfront features: No
Lot
- Size: 22 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 037022
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $387,500+2.2%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listing removed | $379,000$184/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21112283 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $379,000-1.3%$184/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21112283 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $384,000-3.8%$186/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21112283 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21112283 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listing removed | $399,000$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20938639 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $399,000-6.1%$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20938639 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Price change | $425,000-2.3%$206/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20938639 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,000$211/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20938639 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76872