Gorgeous, new, two-story home featuring designer upgrades throughout, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a loft, outdoor living spaces including a covered patio, an attached 3-bay tandem garage, and so much more! The kitchen offers an elevated space with a GE 30'' gas cooktop appliance package with a combo double oven and designer-style hood, a 18'' recycle center cabinet with a top drawer, granite countertops, custom backsplash, a boxed in refrigerator opening, a Delta Coranto touch faucet in matte black, and a Blanco Diamond single bowl undermount sink. Upgraded Aristokraft Benton Paint White cabinets and soft close cabinets throughout, 12'' x 24'' tile flooring and carpet at the bedrooms, and two sinks at the secondary bedroom.
For sale
$649,052
2315 E Foremaster Road, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140
5beds
3,267sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
7,015 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$199/sqft
$185/mo HOA
What's special
Covered patioCarpet at the bedroomsDesigner-style hoodCustom backsplashGranite countertopsSoft close cabinetsDesigner upgrades
- 202 days |
- 80 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Craig Tucker 480-616-2986,
Tri Pointe Homes Arizona Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6939559

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Recycling, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,267
- Total interior livable area: 3,267 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Tandem Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 7,015 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Front, Dirt Back
Details
- Parcel number: 10958466
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: Tri Pointe Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: City Water
Green energy
- Water conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Lake, Gated, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
- Subdivision: WARE FARMS PARCEL 7 AND 8A 2023043754
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $185 monthly
- HOA name: Ware Farms Community
- HOA phone: 602-957-9191
Location
- Region: San Tan Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $199/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $22,191
- Annual tax amount: $6,527
- Date on market: 10/28/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 202 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $629,052-3.1%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2025 | Price change | $649,052-0.6%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $652,752$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $149 +126.9% | $3,328 +58.1% |
| 2025 | $65 | $2,105 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85140