Fully Renovated Units, w/ Elevator, In Suite Laundry, Dishwasher; Balcony in The Meadows Community!
SPRING INTO SAVINGS AT TAMARACK MANOR!
Step Into Your Newly Renovated Home
Fresh renovations. A vibrant community. An offer made for spring.
Limited-Time Offer! Units starting at $1450.00. Enjoy 1 month FREE on a 13-month lease. Restrictions apply.
Discover beautifully renovated 2-bedroom suites featuring modern finishes, open layouts, and the comfort you've been looking for.
- Spacious balcony with every unit
- Bright, open layouts with fresh renovations
Security Deposit: $899
Special rates available for seniors
Pet-Friendly Living
We welcome cats and small dogs (fees apply), because home is better with pets.
Live in the Heart of Tamarack
Tamarack Manor is located in one of south-east Edmonton's most desirable communities, offering convenience, comfort, and connection.
Just minutes from:
- Riocan Shopping Centre on 17 Street
- Walmart, Superstore & Home Depot
- Fulton Lake Marsh Lands & multi-use trails
- Blair McPherson K-9 School
- The Meadows Recreation Centre
Easy access to Whitemud Drive, 17 Street, and frequent transit service via Meadows Transit Centre.
Peace of Mind Included
- 24-hour FOB security
- Intercom & video surveillance
- Proud participant in the Edmonton Police Service Crime Free Multi-Housing Program
Spring availability is limiteddon't miss out!
Learn more at [www.tamarackmanor.
Not quite the right fit?
Explore more options at [www.rentrms.
Professionally managed by Royal Management Services Inc. (Licensed Broker)
Rates, deposits, and incentives are subject to lease terms, approved credit, and change without notice. Some conditions apply. Photos may not represent the actual suite available.
Apartment for rent
C$1,450/mo
Fees may apply
2315 Maple Rd NW #A-212, Edmonton, AB T6T 0S6
2beds
873sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
1 Parking space parking
What's special
- 48 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Elevator
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 873 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 4
- Exterior features: Balcony, Electricity not included in rent, Heating included in rent, Water not included in rent
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | C$1,450-6.4%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | C$1,549+6.8%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for rent | C$1,450-6.4%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Listing removed | C$1,549-1.7%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Price change | C$1,575-7.2%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for rent | C$1,697C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: The Meadows