Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: Realty Executives of Lebanon
    $575,000

    23154 Emerson Rd, Lebanon, MO 65536

    4beds
    4,352sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    21.77 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    A pondDishwasher and refrigeratorBlacktop roadSafe roomWall ovenGas cooktop rangeLarge mature trees
    JUST WHAT YOU HAVE BEEN SEARCHING FOR IS JUST HITTING THE MARKET....!!! THIS ONE OWNER CUSTOM BUILT HOME ON OVER 21 ACRES JUST OUTSIDE OF TOWN and it's on a ON A BLACKTOP ROAD. THIS BEAUTIFUL SETTING with LARGE MATURE TREES, A POND IT IS THE PERFECT FAMILY. HOME with A LOT OF ROOM FOR GATHERINGS and A JUST AGREAT PLACE TO CALL HOME.!! THIS 3 BEDROOM, there is room for additional bedrooms on the lower level. 4 FULL BATHS offers a FULL MOSTLY FINISHED WALK OUT BASEMENT. with 4100 SQ FT ml OF LIVING SPACE. THE MAIN LEVEL OFFERS A LARGE LIVING ROOM with VAULTED CEILINGS, and JUST OFF THE ENTRY FOYER IF YOU HAVE wanted a A HOME LIBRARY -OFFICE . YOU WILL HAVE ONE NOW. IF OFFERS MANY BUILT IN BOOKCASES. A GRAND STAIRCASE LEADING TO THE 2 ND LEVEL that over looks the LIVING ROOM BELOW THIS LEVEL THAT OFFERS 2 LARGE BEDROOMS, with GREAT CLOSETS, and EXTRA STORAGE in eacH bedroom. THEY SHARE A COMMOM FULL BATH. THE LARGE FAMILY KITCHEN HAS lots and lots OF CABINETS, A WALL OVEN, GAS COOKTOP RANGE , A DISHWASHER & REFRIGERATOR. A BREAKFAST TABLE DINING AREA with ACCESS OFF THE FRONT PROCH and COVERED DECK. THE FULL WALK OUT BASEMENT MOSTLY FINISHED W/ CERAMIC TILE FLOORS, A FAMILY RECREATION AREA, STORAGE AND A SAFE ROOM. AND ONE FULL BATH. THE LADY OF THE HOME HAS HER DESIRES NOW LETS TALK ABOUT THE SHOP....!! JUST ABOUT EVERY MAN NEEDS A SHOP AND THIS ONE IS SET UP PERFECT. with OVER 2000 SQ FT ml OVERHEARD DOORS, A LOT OF SHELVING IS INCLUDED AND BUILT IN. IN ADDITION TO THE 2450 SQ FT A GAS WALL FURNACE. IN THE SHOP YOU WILL STILL HAVE NICE MATCHING 180 SQ FT UTILITY SHED GREAT FOR LAWN CARE ITEMS
    8 days
    |
    738
    |
    69
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Becky S Burk 417-588-4669,

    Realty Executives of Lebanon

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26028088MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lebanon Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Wood
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,352
      • Total interior livable area: 4,352 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,676
      • Finished area below ground: 1,500

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two and a Half
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Wrap Around
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 21.77 Acres
      • Features: Adjoins Wooded Area, Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Metal Building, RV/Boat Storage, Second Garage, Storage, Utility Building, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 129.029000000007.000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $132/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $229,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,478
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$575,000$132/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26028088 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,478 +9.1%$43,290 +10.6%
        2024$2,271 -1.7%$39,130
        2023$2,309 +69.6%$39,130 +60.2%
        2022$1,362 -5.1%$24,420
        2021$1,434 -0.5%$24,420
        2020$1,441 +4.5%$24,420
        2019$1,379 +10.2%$24,420 -0.2%
        2018$1,251 +5.8%$24,460
        2017$1,182 $24,460
        2016$1,182 $24,460
        2015$1,182 $24,460 +0.1%
        2014$1,182 $24,430
        2013$1,182 $24,430
        2010-- $24,430

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65536

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable