Skip main navigation
Active
  • $224,900

    2316 Cougar Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64506

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Plenty of characterNewer roofAir conditioning unitHeating unitComfortable living spacesWarm welcoming feel throughout
    Charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a great neighborhood with a warm, welcoming feel throughout. This well-maintained and lovingly cared-for home offers comfortable living spaces and plenty of character. Major updates include a newer roof, air conditioning unit, and heating unit, all replaced within the past 6 years - providing added peace of mind for the next owner. It won't take long to feel right at home here.
    1 day
    |
    473
    |
    39
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Zachary Miller 816-752-3821,

    Realty ONE Group Cornerstone

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2621011MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: Finished,Garage Entrance
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,632
      • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,104
      • Finished area below ground: 528

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Basement, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Metal
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: City Limits
      Details
      • Parcel number: 061.001002003068.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $92,290
      • Annual tax amount: $1,261
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$224,900$138/sqft
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2621011 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,236 +8.7%$17,530
        2023$1,136 -0.7%$17,530
        2022$1,144 -0.4%$17,530
        2021$1,149 +0.6%$17,530
        2020$1,143 +14.9%$17,530
        2018$995 $17,530
        2017$995 +1.1%$17,530
        2015$984 +517626.3%$17,530
        2014$0 $17,530
        2012$1,074 +1.7%$17,530
        2011$1,056 $17,530
        2010$1,056 $17,530

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64506

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable