Affordable Living & Modern Touches in a Prime Location! Offering newer laminate plank flooring throughout, recessed lighting, an updated bathroom, a new garage door, fresh landscaping, and spacious rooms! A beautiful fireplace awaits cold nights, while a separate family room creates endless possibilities such as a 4th bedroom, office, or extended living area.The master suite features extra space perfectly designed for a vanity area. The backyard is a generous size, fully equipped for hosting birthday parties, adding a shed, or even a pool. Solar helps keep monthly costs predictable. Also, through out the years, the roof, windows, and HVAC unit have all been replaced. Come check out this beautified and move-in ready home before it's sold! Conveniently located near schools and shopping.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (3/25)
$334,900
2316 Sandpiper Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309
3beds
1,540sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$333,800 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful fireplaceNew garage doorSeparate family roomUpdated bathroomFresh landscapingRecessed lightingSpacious rooms
- 72 days |
- 41 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jacalyn T. Guerra-Duenas DRE #01386085 661-549-4663 Realtorjacalyn@gmail.com,
Uhler Mortgage Solutions Inc.
Source: Bakersfield AOR,MLS#: 202602252
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,540
- Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 44007205
- Zoning: R1
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1961
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: PPA Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: 2532 City/Bakersfield
Location
- Region: Bakersfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $270,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,922
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
Estimated market value
$333,800
$317,000 - $350,000
$2,096/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $334,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $334,900-1.5%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900-1.4%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listing removed | $344,711$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $344,711+30.1%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Sold | $265,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Pending sale | $265,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $265,000+60.6%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2016 | Sold | $165,000-2.4%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $169,000+158%$110/sqft |
Source: Tholco Real Estate Group, Inc. #21602950 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/1997 | Sold | $65,500-22.4%$43/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/1996 | Sold | $84,426+525.4%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/9/1994 | Sold | $13,500$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 +65.4% | $270,300 +44% |
| 2024 | $2,976 +1.6% | $187,737 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,930 +4.2% | $184,057 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $180,449 +2% |
| 2021 | -- | $176,912 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,648 +1.3% | $175,099 |
| 2019 | $2,614 +4.5% | $175,099 +4% |
| 2018 | $2,501 +1.5% | $168,300 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,464 +64.2% | $165,000 +84.3% |
| 2016 | $1,501 +1.1% | $89,548 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,484 +2.6% | $88,204 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $86,477 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $86,087 +2% |
| 2012 | $1,405 -0.3% | $84,400 +2% |
| 2011 | $1,410 +1.7% | $82,746 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $1,387 +0.2% | $82,129 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $1,385 +4% | $82,325 +2% |
| 2008 | $1,331 +2.9% | $80,712 +2% |
| 2007 | $1,294 +4.7% | $79,130 +2% |
| 2006 | $1,237 +2.1% | $77,580 +2% |
| 2005 | $1,211 +0.7% | $76,060 |
| 2004 | $1,202 +18% | $76,060 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,018 | $74,667 +4% |
| 2002 | $1,018 -8.4% | $71,770 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,111 | $70,363 |
| 2000 | -- | $70,363 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93309