Skip main navigation
Active
$1,850,000
4beds
4baths
4,235sqft

23160 Rickard Rd, Bend, OR 97702

4beds
4baths
4,235sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2017
9.55 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$437 price/sqft

What's special

Low-maintenance propertyBeautifully landscaped grounds

Private Country Retreat on 9.55 Acres - Space, Comfort & Endless Possibilities. Welcome to your slice of country living in desirable SE Bend--Privacy, space, and thoughtful design come together on a low-maintenance property surrounded by mature juniper trees. Expansive 4,235sf home w 4 beds/ 4 baths, designed for daily comfort and ...

6 days
|
960
|
39
|
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220220746MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

John L Scott Bend 541-317-0123

Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220220746MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
Heating
  • Forced Air, Propane, Wood
Cooling
  • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Double Vanity, Enclosed Toilet(s), Granite Counters, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Soaking Tub, Solid Surface Counters, Tile Counters, Tile Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Basement: None
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,235
  • Total interior livable area: 4,235 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Heated Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Exterior features: Fire Pit
  • Pool features: None
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Territorial
Lot
  • Size: 9.55 Acres
  • Features: Drip System, Landscaped, Native Plants, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Wooded
Details
  • Additional structures: Second Garage, Workshop, Other
  • Parcel number: 207664
  • Zoning description: RR10
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Double Wall/Staggered Stud, Frame
  • Foundation: Stemwall
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2017

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Capping Fill, Septic Tank, Standard Leach Field
  • Water: Private, Well

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Access to Public Lands
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Bend

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $437/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,583,100
  • Annual tax amount: $9,769
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
  • Inclusions: Kitchen Fridge(as-is), studio Fridge(as-is), dishwasher
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$1,850,000+772.6%$437/sqft
Source: Oregon Datashare #220220746 Report a problem
7/5/2016Sold$212,000$50/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$9,770 +13.3%$652,220 +11.6%
2024$8,623 +6.3%$584,200 +6.1%
2023$8,115 +5.2%$550,670
2022$7,714 +2.5%$550,670 +6.1%
2021$7,529 $519,070
2020-- $519,070 +40.9%
2019$6,908 $368,280
2018$6,908 +36.9%$368,280 +127.9%
2017$5,048 +139.1%$161,630 +3%
2016$2,111 $156,930 +3%
2015$2,111 +6.3%$152,360 +3%
2014$1,986 $147,930

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$9,992/mo
Principal & interest
$9113
Property taxes
$879
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,763,500

    $1.68M - $1.85M

    $5,575/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 97702