Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $5K (4/2)
    $494,999

    23168 Wolfridge Rd, Killeen, TX 76549

    3beds
    1,901sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    15.96 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three functional outbuildingsRv barnLivestock barnWide-open spacesShed with electricity
    Embrace true country living on this 15.962 acre fenced retreat offering privacy, space, and a slower pace of life. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath, 1,901 sq ft home is set among open land and mature surroundings where deer and other wildlife are frequent visitors. Ideal for those seeking a rural lifestyle, the property is well-suited for livestock, homesteading, or outdoor recreation. Three functional outbuildings include a livestock barn, RV barn, and a shed with electricity, providing ample room for animals, equipment, and projects. Enjoy the freedom of wide-open spaces, peaceful mornings, and starry nights, all with the privacy that only acreage can offer. Gun safe conveys in primary bedroom. A perfect opportunity to live the country life you’ve been dreaming of.
    110 days
    |
    143
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tessa Stewart (254)200-3800,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 603393MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Fort Hood Area Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric, 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Water Heater, Some Gas Appliances
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Tub Shower, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Attic: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,901 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Propane Tank - Owned
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Barbed Wire,Gate
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 15.96 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 58656

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $196,471
      • Annual tax amount: $449
      • Date on market: 2/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 294 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Pending sale$494,999$260/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #603393 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Contingent$494,999$260/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #603393 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$494,999$260/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #603393 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Contingent$494,999$260/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #603393 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$494,999-1%$260/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #603393 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Price change$500,000-2.9%$263/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #603393 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Listed for sale$515,000$271/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #603393 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listing removed$515,000$271/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #588300 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Price change$515,000-5.5%$271/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #588300 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Price change$545,000-9.2%$287/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #588300 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listed for sale$600,000$316/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #588300 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$449 +0.1%$196,471 -4.6%
        2024$449 -52.6%$205,901 +22.2%
        2023$946 -8.3%$168,489 +10%
        2022$1,032 $153,172 +10%
        2021-- $139,247 +10%
        2020$1,031 0%$126,588 -1.1%
        2019$1,032 +0%$127,986 +22.3%
        2018$1,032 +0%$104,618 +0.3%
        2017$1,031 $104,289 +4.7%
        2016$1,031 -9.9%$99,597 -6.5%
        2015$1,144 $106,497

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76549

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable