Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    2317 Boston Way, Modesto, CA 95355

    4beds
    2,235sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Fireplace

    What's special

    House is ready to move in on 06/01. Beautifully updated home with great schools in one of Modesto's nicest neighborhoods! This warm and welcoming home has 4 bedrooms a loft and 3 baths with a nice size lot. This home is perfect for elderly people with one bedroom and bathroom downstarirs.The home has a newer A/C, newer furnace, newer roof, newer windows and new flooring. The bathrooms have been updated as well. It is turn key ready for you and your family. It has plenty of storage with a 3 car garage and it sits on a nice quiet street with good neighbors. Very close to shopping centers and places to eat. Come and take a look at this home and live here. We know you'll love it! Renter is responsible to pay water, gas, yard maintenance, and electric. Last month rent is due at signing. No smoking allowed. No pets allowed.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,235 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 077036061000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Modesto

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$2,900+0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listed for rent$2,875+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2022Price change$2,800-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/2/2022Price change$2,900-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/29/2022Sold$510,000-1.9%$228/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #222112501 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/31/2022Pending sale$520,000$233/sqft
    10/18/2022Price change$520,000-4.6%$233/sqft
    8/26/2022Listed for sale$545,000$244/sqft

    Neighborhood: 95355